Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 240 GB
• Transcend MTS420 Solid State Drive with 240 GB Capacity
• SATA 6Gb/s Interface for Fast Data Transfer
• 3D Triple-Level Cell (TLC) NAND Flash Memory Type
• M.2 2242 Form Factor for Easy Installation
• Features: Native Command Queuing (NCQ), TRIM Support, DDR3 DRAM Cache, DevSleep Mode, 3D NAND Technology, Intelligent SLC Caching, Low-Density Parity Check, S.M.A.R.T.
• Dimensions: 42 mm x 22 mm x 3.58 mm
• Weight: 8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS420S 240GB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 500/430 mb/s with 3D NAND Flash TS240GMTS420S B076PGM4Y5
outstanding Speed: The MTS420S SSD offers outstanding read and write speeds, significantly enhancing your system's performance Advanced Data Security: The MTS420S features AES 256-bit encryption, ensuring your data remains safe from unauthorized access High Endurance Levels: Designed for high-performance applications, the MTS420S offers outstanding endurance for demanding workloads User-Friendly Installation: The MTS420S supports easy installation processes, making upgrades simple and quick for users Compact Design: The MTS420S features a compact form factor, allowing it to fit seamlessly into various devices without sacrificing performance Consistent Performance: The MTS420S ensures reliable performance under various workloads, making it suitable for both personal and professional applications
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend 420s 240GB M.2 2242 SATA III TLC SSD
M.2 SSD 420S Utilizing the SATA III 6Gb/s interface and the latest 3D NAND technology, Transcend's ultracompact M.2 SSD 420S is well-suited to...
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB TS240GMTS420S
Transcend's ultra-compact SATA III 6Gb/s M.2 SSD 420S addresses the high-performance needs and strict size limitations of small form factor devices. best suited for Ultrabooks and thin. light notebooks. Boasting high-quality flash chips and enhanced firmware algorithms. Transcend's M.2 SSD 420S delivers optimal reliability.3D expansion to break through limitsUnlike the existing planar NAND chips. 3D NAND flash is a type of flash memory in which the memory cells are stacked vertically in multiple layers. 3D NAND is developed to break through density limitations of the 2D planar NAND. and thus can deliver a greater level of performance and endurance.Perfect for your UltrabookCompliant with M.2 form factors Type 2242 and 2280. Transcend's 3D NAND M.2 SSDs are perfect for use in Ultrabooks and lightweight notebooks. Measured at just 42mm in length. the M.2 SSD 420S makes for an easy upgrade to your computer. taking up little space while giving it a much needed energy boost.Superior transfer speedsFeaturing the M.2 standard (42mm). the next generation SATA III 6Gb/s interface and a powerful controller. Transcend's M.2 SSD 420S reaches incredible read and write speeds of up to 530MB/s and 480MB/s. When used as a cache. the M.2 SSD 420S provides 1.5 times faster boot time than conventional hard drives.High IOPS to speed up loading timesDedicated to maximizing high-performance computing. the M.2 SSD 420S features 4k random file read and write speeds up to 75.000 IOPS that deliver incredibly short loading times and almost instant response for heavy graphics and multimedia applications.Store more in less spaceThe M.2 form factor enables expansion and integration of functions onto a single form factor module solution. M.2 SSDs include a smaller form factor but with larger capacities than that of mSATA and half-slim SSDs.Potent and feature-ladenDespite its extra-small dimensions. the M.2 SSD 420S contains advanced features to enhance the performance of the SSD. Engineered with a RAID engine and featuring built-in SLC caching technology. it utilizes LDPC coding to correct errors and ensure data integrity.RAID engine and LDPC codingDetects and corrects transfer errors to prevent data corruption in TLC-based SSD productsGarbage CollectionRelocates existing data to release memory blocksWear-levelingDistributes data evenly across memory cells to prolong SSD's lifespanBuilt-in SLC caching technologyStores a temporary copy of the most active data to shorten access timesSSD Scope softwareTranscend SSD Scope is advanced. user-friendly software that makes it easy to ensure your Transcend SSD remains healthy. and continues to run fast and error-free by determining the condition and optimizing the performance of your drive.Guaranteed qualityTranscend’s solid state drives are built to the highest standards and rigorously tested. and offer outstanding quality. performance. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Transcend MTS420 Solid State Drive with 240 GB Capacity
SATA 6Gb/s Interface for Fast Data Transfer
3D Triple-Level Cell (TLC) NAND Flash Memory Type
M.2 2242 Form Factor for Easy Installation
Features: Native Command Queuing (NCQ), TRIM Support, DDR3 DRAM Cache, DevSleep Mode, 3D NAND Technology, Intelligent SLC Caching, Low-Density Parity Check, S.M.A.R.T.
Dimensions: 42 mm x 22 mm x 3.58 mm
Weight: 8 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:240 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Patriot Memory P210 SSD 512GB (P210S512G25)
£49.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
£50.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
PNY CS900 1TB (SSD7CS900-1TB-RB)
£44.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 240GB (CT240BX500SSD1)
£48.37
Compare Prices
12 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
£41.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 480GB
£52.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
£57.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£52.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel