PNY CS900 1TB (SSD7CS900-1TB-RB)
- Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- SSD with a capacity of 1000 GB
- Interface: SATA 6 Gb/s
- Read speed up to 535 MB/s, write speed up to 515 MB/s
- Height of 7 mm, 2.5-inch form factor
- Weight of 45 g
- MTBF of 2,000,000 hours
Price History
1M 3M
PNY CS900 1TB (SSD7CS900-1TB-RB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 4TB
£373.14

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 2TB
£194.45
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
PNY CS900. SSD capacity: 1 TB SSD form factor: 2.5" Read speed: 535 MB/s Write speed: 500 MB/s Component for: PC/Laptop 318768
Quality Assurance All PNY SSDs undergo extensive component and sub-system testing. We utilize high-quality NAND from the industry?s top vendors to ensure a solid SSD. Our SSDs are validated across applications and environments to ensure they meet the highest quality reliability and durability criteria. Proven Reliability Our SSDs undergo some of the most rigorous durability and validation testing in the industry withstanding hundreds of qualification tests and over 10000 hours of validation testing. Each SSD is guaranteed to meet the requirements of even the most demanding applications. Cool and Quiet Operation Generating less heat than an HDD PNY SSDs ultimately increase the life of your PC. Our SSDs reduce operating temperature and potential damage from overheating. Additionally SSDs don?t produce any noise making your PC significantly quieter. Energy Efficient PNY SSDs feature low-wattage and function with an advanced lower-power mode. On average PNY SSDs consume 30% less power than HDDs. If you?re aiming to build a silent green PC PNY SSDs are a must have on item your checklist. Shock Proof PNY SSDs are up to 30 times more robust than HDDs making it less likely to fail in extreme environments including high and low temperatures. The non-volatile NAND in the system enables the SSD to retain its memory if your computer ever falls or is dropped. Built by Experts PNY is an SSD solution provider with lifecycle product management to JEDEC standards. With a world class SSD engineering team based in Silicon Valley we are well positioned to take advantage of emerging technologies. Capacity 1TB Model SSD7CS900-1TB-RB Interface SATA III 6.0 Gbit/s (backwards compatible with 3.0 Gbit/s and 1.5 Gbit/s) Sequential Read Up to 535MB/s Sequential Write Up to 515MB/s 4KB Random Read 4K Random Read: 90K IOPs 4K Random Write: 90K IOPs 4KB Random Write N/A Data Storage Life 150 TBW MTBF Up to 2M hours Physical Drive Size 2.5" Dimensions (W x H x D) 7cm x 0.7cm x 10cm Weight 45g Packaging Retail

£44.92
Shipping: Free
PNY CS900 1 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC SSD7CS900-1TB-RB
PNY CS900 is the ideal solution for a mainstream solid state drive (SSD) upgrade from a hard disk drive (HDD). The CS900 delivers all the most sought after features at an excellent value. and is designed for an easy and cost-effective HDD replacement in the PC system to help realize faster boot times. quicker application launches and better overall system performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£110.12
Shipping: Free
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III, 2.5 Inch, 1TB, Read speed up to 535MB/s B07Y5VDNT9
Capacity: 1 TB Easy and cost-effective HDD replacement for your existing PC system Interface : SATA III /6 Gbps (backwards compatible with SATA-II) Format: 2.5 inch Read speed up to 535 MB/s and write speed up to 515 MB/s

£128.96
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III 2.5" 1TB Readspeed upto 535MBs SSD7CS900-1TB-RB SSD7CS9001TBRB
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III 2.5" 1TB Readspeed upto 535MBs SSD7CS900-1TB-RB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£129.49
Shipping: Free
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III, 2.5 Inch, 1TB, Read speed up to 535MB/s W43A0L01020305LBL
Capacity: 1 TB Easy and cost-effective HDD replacement for your existing PC system Interface : SATA III /6 Gbps (backwards compatible with SATA-II) Format: 2.5 inch Read speed up to 535 MB/s and write speed up to 515 MB/s

£129.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III, 2.5 Inch, 1TB, Read speed up to 535MB/s W43A0L01020305LBL
Capacity: 1 TB Easy and cost-effective HDD replacement for your existing PC system Interface : SATA III /6 Gbps (backwards compatible with SATA-II) Format: 2.5 inch Read speed up to 535 MB/s and write speed up to 515 MB/s

£132.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
PNY CS900 1TB SSD 3286278
The PNY CS900 is designed to replace a traditional hard drive and transform an older computer with noticeably faster performance. This 1TB SSD boots your system quicker, launches applications faster, and makes everything feel more responsive. With read speeds up to 535MB per second and write speeds up to 515MB per second, you can expect up to 50% faster boot times compared to a conventional hard drive. Built for reliability, this SSD can withstand extreme environments and retain your data even if dropped. It draws significantly less power than a mechanical hard drive, which can help improve battery life in portable devices. PNY backs the CS900 with a 3-year manufacturer's warranty, giving you confidence in its long-term performance. Storage space 1TB. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 751492629964.
3 to 5 day

£132.99
Shipping: Free
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III, 2.5 Inch, 1TB, Read speed up to 535MB/s 1TB 2.5 SSD7CS900-1TB-RB
PNY CS900 Internal SSD SATA III, 2.5 Inch, 1TB, Read speed up to 535MB/s 1TB 2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives

£150.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| SSD with a capacity of 1000 GB |
| Interface: SATA 6 Gb/s |
| Read speed up to 535 MB/s, write speed up to 515 MB/s |
| Height of 7 mm, 2.5-inch form factor |
| Weight of 45 g |
| MTBF of 2,000,000 hours |
| Memory technology: 3D TLC NAND |
| Hard Drive Capacity: | 1 TB |
|---|---|
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
Price History
1M 3M
PNY CS900 1TB (SSD7CS900-1TB-RB)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products