PNY CS2230 M.2 SSD 1TB (M280CS2230-1TB-RB)

Manufacturer: PNY
PNY CS2230 M.2 SSD 1TB (M280CS2230-1TB-RB)
from £150.881 offerManufacturer: PNY
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 3,300 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 2,600 MB/s
• NAND Type: QLC
• Dimensions: W80 mm x H4 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
PNY CS2230 M.2 SSD 1TB (M280CS2230-1TB-RB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PNY CS2230 1TB M.2 NVMe Gen3 Internal Solid State Drive (SSD), up to 3300MB/s - M280CS2230-1TB-RB
Mainstream NVMe upgrade from a SATA based solid state drive (SSD) in NVMe enabled PC or Mac computers for super-fast OS boot times and application loads The NVMe PCIe Gen3 x4 interface delivers performance of up to 3,300MB/s seq. read and 2,600MB/s seq. write speeds Premium performance and ultra low power consumption ideal for demanding applications and high-end games 5-Year Limited Warranty or TBW backed by EU based technical support
prodImage
£150.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H4 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:3,300 MB/s
Writing Speed:2,600 MB/s
NAND Type:QLC
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
PNY CS2230 M.2 SSD 1TB (M280CS2230-1TB-RB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from PNY

Similar Priced Products

Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung SSD 860 QVO 1TB (MZ-76Q1T0BW)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G3 1TB (LSD10Z001TG8)
£161.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T8X1)
£142.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
PNY CS2230 M.2 SSD 1TB (M280CS2230-1TB-RB)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£150.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel