Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB

Price History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 460 MB/s
• NAND Type: TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 256GB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 256GB - 560MB/s - black B07LGBLBKB
EXTENDS LIFE: With an MTBF rating of 2 million hours and a TBW rating of up to 480 TB, the Vi550 is a high-quality equipped SSD you can rely on EXCELLENT: In a comparison test of internal 1 TB 2.5 inch SSDs in the computer image, the Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD achieved an outstanding result with the grade of 1.3 and was awarded the price-performance winner. Box contents: 1 x Vi550 S3 SSD with 256 GB storage capacity. Capacity Internal storage SSDDrive by Verbatim, 7 x 69.9 x 100.5 mm, 45 g International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£52.32
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB 49351
Verbatim 2.5'' SATA III 7mm solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology they offer the perfect way to upgrade from either hard drive or an older SSD. The Vi550 has a superior controller for increased reliability. larger capacities and faster read/write speeds.Expand the lifetime of your laptop or PCBreathe new life into an older system by replacing a tired hard drive or a legacy 2D NAND SSD with a Vi550 S3 SSD. The Vi550 offers read speeds of up to 560MB/s. up to 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. With an MTBF (mean time before failure) rating of 2 million hours and TBW rating of up to 480TB (1TB capacity). the Vi550 is a high spec SSD that can be relied upon. Recommended for professional installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD - internal SSD 256GB - Solid State Drive - 2.5'' SATA III interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 256GB - 560MB/s - black 3526551
prodImage
£78.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H70 mm x D7 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:460 MB/s
NAND Type:TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

73 Reviews

Latest
1300mb write speed
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/04/2026
|
I have tested the speed, it is 1300mb for a pcie 3.
1300mb write speed
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/04/2026
|
1300mb write speed
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/04/2026
|
Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/03/2026
|
Wasnt expecting it to be so good
Very good
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
26/03/2026
|
Wasnt expecting it to be so good
With reviews from

Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 73 reviews
5
43
4
11
3
1
2
10
1
8

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£199.70
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£121.90
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA SU630 SSD 480GB
£52.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 512GB (P210S512G25)
£49.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
£50.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 500GB (CT500MX500SSD1)
£54.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 256GB (ASU650SS-256GT-R)
£55.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£52.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.06
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£78.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel