Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Internal M.2 SSD with SATA-III interface
• Replaces traditional hard drive for enhanced performance
• Faster booting of OS and applications
• No moving parts, low power consumption
• Capacity: 256GB, Dimensions: 80 x 22 x 2mm, Weight: 9g
• Read speed: up to 560MB/s, Write speed: up to 460MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 256GB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 256GB - up to 560MB/s - blue AMZDE_32.75_47.59_01JUL_B083ZLQYJR
HIGH SPEED DATA TRANSFER - The Vi560 is up to 10 times faster than a standard hard drive with reading rates of up to 560 MB/s and typing speeds of up to 460 MB/s. OPTIMISED PERFORMANCE - The high-speed 3D NAND flash chips, combined with a latest generation controller, significantly improve the reaction time & performance of your system. ROBUST AND DURABLE - Verbatim internal SSDs have no delicate components with moving parts, making them extremely shock resistant, unlike traditional hard drives. EFFICIENT TECHNOLOGY - Our internal SSD drives are much quieter than hard drives and also generate less heat. This also extends the battery life of your laptop. VERBATIM - Our strength in research and development combined with accurate quality control guarantees first-class products and technology you can trust.
prodImage
£50.84
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 256GB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 256GB - up to 560MB/s - blue VE-SWCO-PGPL
prodImage
£54.11
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD 256GB 49362
Verbatim SATA III M.2 2280 internal solid state drives can revitalise the performance of your system. Using the latest 3D NAND technology and compact dimensions. they offer the perfect way to upgrade. particular for small or thin form factor devices such as Ultrabooks and Notebooks.The Vi560 delivers fast system boot-ups. quick application responses and rapid transfer speeds. with read speeds of up to 560MB/s. which is 20 times faster than a standard hard drive. With a MTBF (mean time before failure) rating of 1.5 million hours and up to 450 TBW (terabytes written). the Vi560 is a high spec SSD that can be relied upon. (Recommended for professional installation.)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.59
Shipping: Free
VERBATIM Vi560 S3 M.2 Internal SSD - 256 GB, Black 10268103
- This Verbatim M.2 SSD drive lets your boost your PC's storage in no time - With up to 560 MB/s read speed and 460 MB/s write speed, you don't have to wait around for your files to load
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Verbatim Vi560 S3 Series M.2 2280 SATA III SSD Solid State Drive, 256GB - 49362
Vi560 S3 Series M.2 2280 SATA III SSD Solid State Drive, 256GB - 49362, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£102.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 M.2 SSD - internal SSD 256GB - Solid State Drive - SATA III M.2 interface - internal SSD drive with 3D NAND technology - high performance SSD 256GB - up to 560MB/s - blue 1N-C31G-14FL
prodImage
£65.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Internal M.2 SSD with SATA-III interface
Replaces traditional hard drive for enhanced performance
Faster booting of OS and applications
No moving parts, low power consumption
Capacity: 256GB, Dimensions: 80 x 22 x 2mm, Weight: 9g
Read speed: up to 560MB/s, Write speed: up to 460MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£42.69
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£84.61
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Patriot Memory P210 SSD 512GB (P210S512G25)
£49.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£48.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 500GB (CT500MX500SSD1)
£54.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 240GB (CT240BX500SSD1)
£48.37
Compare Prices
14 offers
ADATA Ultimate SU650 256GB (ASU650SS-256GT-R)
£55.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 256GB (SKC600/256G)
£62.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vi560 S3 SSD 256GB (49362)
VisionSells
prodImage
£50.84
Shipping: Free
KALI-SHOP
prodImage
£54.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel