MSI Spatium S270 480GB

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
from £60.99to £86.004 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• TRIM support, S.M.A.R.T.
• 480 GB SSD, 3D NAND
• Media write speed: 450 MB/s
• ECC correction, Serial ATA III
• Random read: 55,000 IOPS
• 2.5-inch, 69.8 mm wide, 7 mm high
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 480GB B0BKNX1XVL
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 450MBps write speeds 480GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 480GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (250 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SSD 480GB - SATA 3 2.5" Solid State Drive, Read 500MB/s & Write 450MB/s 3D NAND, Built-in Data Security, MSI Center B0BKNX1XVL
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 450MBps write speeds 480GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 480GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (250 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Spatium S270 SATA 2.5"" Internal SSD - 480 GB, Black 10301151
- Up to 500 MB/s read speeds mean faster start-ups and quicker file loading- Standard 2.5"" SATA design fits most laptops and desktop PCs- 3D NAND memory keeps performance steady, perfect for everyday use - TRIM tech helps to free up space and extend the life of the drive - S.M.A.R.T. monitors the drive's health and lets you know if there are any issues- It works with SATA III, II and I systems, so it suits older devices too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 480GB internal solid state drive 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND
MSISPATIUMS270SATA2.5480GBinternalsolidstatedrive2.5"SerialATAIII3DNAND
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
TRIM support, S.M.A.R.T.
480 GB SSD, 3D NAND
Media write speed: 450 MB/s
ECC correction, Serial ATA III
Random read: 55,000 IOPS
2.5-inch, 69.8 mm wide, 7 mm high
Operating temperature: 0 70 °C
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
£254.48
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 2 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£39.99
MSI Spatium S270 240GBCompare 10 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£113.93
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£663.10
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)
£228.98
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)Compare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£114.99
MSI Spatium S270 960GBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso 2.5" SSD SATA III Top 256GB (3812440)
£60.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 480GB (SA400S37/480G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 240GB (CT240BX500SSD1)
£71.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250GB (MZ-76E250B)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston SSDNow A400 240GB (SA400S37/240G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£58.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
£58.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Patriot Memory Burst Elite SSD 480GB
£73.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel