Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250GB (MZ-76E250B)

• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 250 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 512 MB
• Reading Speed: 550 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 520 MB/s
• NAND Type: MLC
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 250 GB 860 EVO Sata III 64L V NAND Solid State Drive MZ-76E250B/EU
Samsung 250 GB 860 EVO Sata III 64L V NAND Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£59.99
£64.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Samsung 860 EVO 250 GB SATA 2.5 Inch Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) (MZ-76E250)
Sequential Read/Write speeds up to 550/520 MB/s respectively; performance varies based on system hardware configuration Compatible with any version of Windows and all PCs with Sata 2.5 "interface Form Factor: 2.5 Inch Available Capacity: up to 4 TB Designed for mainstream PCs and laptops for personal, gaming and business use
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H6.8 mm x D100 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:250 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Cache:512 MB
Reading Speed:550 MB/s
Writing Speed:520 MB/s
NAND Type:MLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250GB (MZ-76E250B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£159.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston SSDNow A400 240GB (SA400S37/240G)
£59.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Crucial E100 480GB (CT480E100SSD8)
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend SSD230 128GB (TS128GSSD230S)
£60.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 110S 256GB
£57.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 256GB (SKC600/256G)
£62.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£56.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 250GB (MZ-76E250B)
simplypurelybargains
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £4.50
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel