MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
from £137.28to £156.154 offersManufacturer: MSI
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,200 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND QLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI SPATIUM M461 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 1TB B0BTPFKTT1
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The M461's PCIe Gen4 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 5000MBps read & 3200MBps write speeds 1TB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2280 M.2 SIZE - A compact M.2 2280 form factor features 3D NAND technology with 1TB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON E21T controller (NVMe 1.4 standard compliant) ensures fast transfer rates over PCI Express SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring, E2E Data Protection, and TCG Pyrite Encryption DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (250 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM M.2 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£137.28
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM M461 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND SPATIUM M461 PCIE 4.0 NVME M.2 1TB
From the MSI universe comes storage with blazing speeds and incredible performance. Take your system to the next level with SPATIUM. Optimized for the PCIe Gen4 interface. SPATIUM M461 SSD reaches read/write speeds up to 5000/4200 MB/s. allowing for rapid data transfer and shortened game load times.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.96
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM M461 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 1TB B0BTPFKTT1
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The M461's PCIe Gen4 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 5000MBps read & 3200MBps write speeds 1TB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2280 M.2 SIZE - A compact M.2 2280 form factor features 3D NAND technology with 1TB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON E21T controller (NVMe 1.4 standard compliant) ensures fast transfer rates over PCI Express SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring, E2E Data Protection, and TCG Pyrite Encryption DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (250 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM M.2 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£155.72
Shipping: Free
Msi 1Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Spatium M461 Pcie Gen 4.0 X4/Nvme 1.4 SPATIUM M461 PCIE 4.0 NVME M.2 1TB
Msi 1Tb M.2 Solid State Drive Spatium M461 Pcie Gen 4.0 X4/Nvme 1.4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£156.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.15 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:5,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,200 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND QLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
£254.48
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 2 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£39.99
MSI Spatium S270 240GBCompare 10 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£113.93
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£339.99
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)Compare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£663.10
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)
£228.98
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store 'n' Go Mini Diamond 1TB
£137.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial BX500 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1T)
£134.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£139.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£165.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 1TB (CT1000BX500SSD1)
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston KC3000 512GB (SKC3000S/512G)
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£137.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.72
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£156.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel