Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 1TB (MZ-V7S1T0BW)

Price History
• M.2 SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Cache: 1,024 MB
• Reading Speed: 3,500 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,300 MB/s
• NAND Type: TLC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 1TB (MZ-V7S1T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 970 EVO Plus 1 TB PCIe NVMe M.2 Internal Solid State Drive (SSD) (MMZ-V7S1T0BW )
SSD with v-nand technology samsung 2.5-inch form factor excellent for both laptops and desktop computers Random reading (4kb, qd32) up to 600,000.iops and random writing (4kb, qd32) up to 550.000.iops SATA 6.Gb/s interface and backwards compatible with SATA 3.Gbps and SATA 1.5.Gbps Sequential read speed up to 3,500.mb/sec and sequential write speed up to 3,300.mb/sec WARNING! Before purchasing this product, please check its compatibility with your system Note! This software will only run if the operating system is installed on the Source Disk. It won't work on disks that don't have an operating system installed. TRIM Support: Yes
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Samsung MZ-V7S1T0 internal solid state drive M.2 1000 GB PCI Express 3.0 V-NAND MZ-V7S1T0BW
Always Evolving SSD The ultimate in performance, upgraded.Faster than the 970 EVO, the 970 EVO Plus is powered by the latestV-NAND technology and...
prodImage
£309.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W22 mm x H2.4 mm x D80 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Cache:1,024 MB
Reading Speed:3,500 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,300 MB/s
NAND Type:TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 1TB (MZ-V7S1T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£153.00
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 14 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£159.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 21 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 24 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T801)
£180.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial MX500 SSD 1TB (CT1000MX500SSD1)
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£182.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 2TB (SFYRDK/2000G)
£179.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD5)
£182.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£172.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Crucial MX500 M.2 1TB (CT1000MX500SSD4)
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£193.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 1TB (MZ-V7S1T0BW)
MARANEX LTD
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
prodImage
£309.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel