Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 4,200 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Samsung
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung 990 EVO NVMe M.2 SSD 2 TB, PCIe 4.0 x4 / PCIe 5.0 x2, NVMe 2.0 (2280), read/write speeds up to 5,000/4,200 MB/s, Internal SSD (Solid State Drive), MZ-V9E2T0BW 8P-0D7T-DOFG
Powerful: internal SSD with sequential read speeds of up to 5,000 MB/s and write speeds of up to 4,200 MB/s¹ (up to 43% faster than the 970 EVO Plus²) Energy-efficient: up to 70% higher energy efficiency compared to the predecessor model³ with modern standby⁴ - for a long battery life Versatile: high performance for everyday gaming and work as well as for creative projects thanks to compatibility with PCIe 4.0 x4 and PCIe 5.0 x2 Reliable: Heat Spreader Label for effective heat dissipation from the NAND chip, modern thermal control algorithm and Dynamic Thermal Guard for heat regulation - for consistently high performance Contents: 1 x Samsung 990 EVO Internal NVMe M.2 SSD MZ-V9E1T0BW, Solid State Drive, Storage capacity: 2 TB
prodImage
£296.65
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 EVO 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC 358655
Upgrade everyday performance Top 3 features Performance Upgrade to faster sequential read speed up to 5000 MB/s reaching 43% faster than the previous model. Power efficiency 70% enhanced power efficiency compared to the previous model supporting Modern Standby and longer battery life. Versatility Elevate everyday performance in gaming business and creative work with PCIe 4.0 x4 and PCIe 5.0 x2 compatibility. Speed that stays ahead The 990 EVO offers enhanced sequential read/write speeds up to 5000/4200 MB/s and random read/write speeds up to 700K/800K IOPS reaching 43% faster than the 970 EVO Plus 2TB. Wait less for games and access big files quick. Evolved power efficiency Turn right on and stay on. With a remarkable 70% improvement in power efficiency over the previous model compute for longer without worrying about battery life. Plus it supports Modern Standby letting you stay connected to the internet and still receive notifications even in the low-power state. Smart thermal solution The 990 EVO's heat spreader label helps thermal control of the NAND chip. Samsung's cutting-edge thermal control algorithm paired with Dynamic Thermal Guard ensures both consistent and reliable performance. Keep your performance red-hot not your drive. Versatile fit for all you do All tasks with one SSD. Elevate your performance to meet the demands of gaming business and creative work. Supported by the latest PCIe 4.0 x4 and PCIe 5.0 x2 interfaces it offers flexibility for current computing and what's to come. Stay on top with this all-around player. Samsung Magician software Make your SSD works like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimization tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's the safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Bringing innovations to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation.
prodImage
£303.17
Shipping: Free
Samsung 990 EVO 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe V-NAND TLC MZ-V9E2T0BW
Smart thermal solutionThe 990 EVO's heat spreader label helps to control the temperature of the NAND chip. Samsung's cutting-edge thermal control algorithm. paired with Dynamic Thermal Guard. ensures both consistent and reliable performance. Keep your performance red-hot. not your drive.Versatile to suit your needsDesigned to meet the demands of gaming. business and creative work. Supported by the latest PCIe® 4.0 x4 and PCIe® 5.0 x2 interfaces. it offers flexibility for current computing and what's to come. Stay on top with this all-around player.Samsung Magician softwareMake your SSD works like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's the safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.PerformanceUpgrade to faster sequential read speed up to 5.000 MB/s. reaching 43% faster than the previous model.Power efficiency70% enhanced power efficiency compared to the previous model. supporting Modern Standby and longer battery life.VersatilityElevate everyday performance in gaming. business. and creative work with PCIe® 4.0 x4 and PCIe® 5.0 x2 compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£410.25
Shipping: Free
M.2 2TB Samsung 990 EVO NVMe PCIe 5.0 x 4 retail
M.22TBSamsung990EVONVMePCIe5.0x4retail
prodImage
£848.01
£854.51
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.4 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:5,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:4,200 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)
£159.99
Samsung Portable SSD T7 1TB (MU-PC1T0T)Compare 11 Prices
Samsung T9 2TB
£269.69
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 10 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£179.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 11 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 11 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 18 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 21 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial P510 2TB Heatsink (CT2000P510SSD5)
£298.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PNH)
£292.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T710 2TB (CT2000T710SSD8)
£289.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
£305.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group QX 4TB (T253X7004T0C101)
£284.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£283.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£309.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
Texeno
prodImage
£296.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£410.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£848.01
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel