Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• SSD with a capacity of 2 TB
• Form factor: M.2 2280
• Interface: PCIe Gen5 NVMe
• Read speed: up to 12,400 MB/s
• Write speed: up to 11,800 MB/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial T700 2TB M.2 2280 NVMe 2.0 PCIe 5.0 SSD Solid State Drive - Black CT2000T700SSD3
Order now and take advantage of our special offers. - CT2000T700SSD3 Crucial T700 2TB M.2 PCIe 5.0 Micron 3D TLC NAND Solid state drive - NVMe - Black.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial T700 2TB SSD PCIe Gen5 NVMe M.2 Internal Gaming SSD, Up to 12,400MB/s, Microsoft DirectStorage, PCIe 4.0 Backwards Compatible, Solid State Drive - CT2000T700SSD3 ESP765634
BLISTERING SPEEDS: Get sequential reads/writes of up to 12,400/11,800MB/s and random read/writes of up to 1,500K IOPS for blazing performance ULTIMATE GAMING & Creativity: With Microsoft DirectStorage, elevate gaming with up to 60% faster texture renders and reduced load times, render photos or UHD/8K+ videos and run heavy workloads with up to 99% less CPU utilization COMPATIBLE: Ready for performance with your motherboard heatsink, the T700 installs easily in your M.2 slot. (T700 must be installed with a heatsink.) INNOVATION: Produced in house with the Micron 232-layer TLC NAND for Intel 13th Gen and AMD Ryzen 7000 CPUs. Backward compatible with PCIe 4.0 systems for ultimate flexibility. SPACIOUS: Store more games, UHD/8K+ media, apps, files and more with up to 4TB of capacity
prodImage
£316.61
Shipping: Free
Crucial T700 PCI-Ex Gen 5 NVMe 2280 M.2 SSD, 2TB - CT2000T700SSD3
T700 PCI-Ex Gen 5 NVMe 2280 M.2 SSD, 2TB - CT2000T700SSD3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£458.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
SSD with a capacity of 2 TB
Form factor: M.2 2280
Interface: PCIe Gen5 NVMe
Read speed: up to 12,400 MB/s
Write speed: up to 11,800 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
WOW!!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
01/12/2023
|
This ssd T700 is awsome. I just built a PC with top of the line components and chose this in 1tb and 4tb. The transfer speed is out if this world. Highly recommended
Fastest nvme
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
24/11/2023
|
One of the fastest nvme drives you can ger currently. Very impressive speed especially when utilizing the gen 5 socket.
Format Issue/Invalid SN
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
My SSD could not be accessed by Disk Management in Windows so I could not format the drive. As well as the drive had an invalid Serial Number.
Fast and Reliable
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
Blazing fast and reliable everything needed out of a nvme storage device.
Super fast, easy setup and works as expected
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
12/10/2023
|
Super fast, easy setup and works as expected. Jist make sure your motherboard supports 5.0 to get the most out of it
With reviews from

Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
17
4
5
3
0
2
1

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
£139.99
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£202.82
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)
£349.99
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£147.06
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
£342.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P510 2TB Heatsink (CT2000P510SSD5)
£298.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel SSD 760P 512GB (SSDPEKKW512G8XT)
£293.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
£309.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Angelbird AtomX SSDmini 1TB
£249.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£316.61
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£458.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel