Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 7,100 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 6,800 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 2TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD Heatsink PS5 PC 7100/6800MB/s CSSD-F2000GBMP600PLP
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 2TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD Heatsink PS5 PC 7100/6800MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 2TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7,100MB/sec Sequential Read and 6,800MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds, High-Speed Interface, Compact Form Factor), Black B09Q2NCFS7
Extreme Gen4 Storage Performance on PS5: Expand your PS5 storage capacity with a PCIe Gen4 x4 SSD that delivers up to 7,100MB/sec sequential read and 6,800MB/sec sequential write speeds High-speed PCIe Gen4 x4 M.2 NVMe 1.4 Interface: Using PCIe Gen4 technology for maximum bandwidth, the MP600 PRO LPX delivers incredible storage performance Gaming Made Faster: The MP600 PRO LPX exceeds all Sony PS5 M.2 performance requirements, so large game files load faster than ever, directly from the SSD Pre-Installed Low-Profile Aluminum Heatspreader: Helps disperse heat and reduce throttling, so your SSD maintains sustained high performance right out of the box International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions
prodImage
£391.46
Shipping: Free
Corsair MP600 PRO LPX 2TB M.2 NVMe PCIe x4 Gen4 SSD - Optimised for PS5 (Up to 7,100MB/sec Sequential Read and 6,800MB/sec Sequential Write Speeds, High-Speed Interface, Compact Form Factor), Black B09Q2NCFS7
Extreme Gen4 Storage Performance on PS5: Expand your PS5 storage capacity with a PCIe Gen4 x4 SSD that delivers up to 7,100MB/sec sequential read and 6,800MB/sec sequential write speeds High-speed PCIe Gen4 x4 M.2 NVMe 1.4 Interface: Using PCIe Gen4 technology for maximum bandwidth, the MP600 PRO LPX delivers incredible storage performance Gaming Made Faster: The MP600 PRO LPX exceeds all Sony PS5 M.2 performance requirements, so large game files load faster than ever, directly from the SSD Pre-Installed Low-Profile Aluminum Heatspreader: Helps disperse heat and reduce throttling, so your SSD maintains sustained high performance right out of the box International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions
prodImage
£466.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H11 mm x D23 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:7,100 MB/s
Writing Speed:6,800 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Cooling:Passive Heat Sink
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Similar Priced Products

Lexar NQ790 2TB (LNQ790X002T-RNNNG)
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PRO)
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP700 Elite 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700EHS)
£245.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial P510 2TB Heatsink (CT2000P510SSD5)
£298.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
premico
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£391.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£466.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel