Corsair MP700 Pro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700PRO)

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair MP700 Pro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700PRO)
from £300.511 offerManufacturer: CorsairPrice History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Corsair MP700 PRO 1TB Air Cooler SSD
• PCIe Gen5 with sequential read speeds up to 12,400 MB/s
• Sequential write speeds up to 11,800 MB/s
• M.2 2280 form factor for direct motherboard installation
• Air cooler for temperature control and reduced throttling
• Shock and vibration resistant
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£300.51
Shipping: £5.95

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair MP700 PRO with Air Cooler 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen5 x4 NVMe 2.0 SSD – M.2 2280 – Up to 11,700MB/sec Sequential Read – High-Density TLC NAND – Black
Gen5 Performance Powered by NVMe 2.0: PCIe Gen5 x4 combines with the massively high-bandwidth NVMe 2.0 interface to unleash higher-speed data transfers and greater M.2 SSD performance than ever before. Your PC Made Faster: Load games, boot Windows, and manage large files with unprecedented speed, reaching up to 12,400MB/sec sequential read and 11,800MB/sec sequential write speeds. *Performance and endurance vary by capacity. Wide Compatibility: Supports the latest PCIe 5.0 architecture of Intel Z790 and AMD X670 platforms and beyond. Stylish Active Cooler: Helps disperse heat and reduce speed throttling, so your SSD maintains sustained high performance. High-Density 3D TLC NAND: Provides the ideal mix of performance and endurance to keep your drive performing at its best for years.
prodImage
£300.51
£306.46
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Additional features
Corsair MP700 PRO 1TB Air Cooler SSD
PCIe Gen5 with sequential read speeds up to 12,400 MB/s
Sequential write speeds up to 11,800 MB/s
M.2 2280 form factor for direct motherboard installation
Air cooler for temperature control and reduced throttling
Shock and vibration resistant
3D TLC NAND flash memory for outstanding performance
Microsoft DirectStorage for fast load times in compatible games
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair MP700 Pro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700PRO)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TB
£239.00
Corsair MP600 Pro NH 1TBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Corsair EX400U 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TB
£189.00
Corsair MP600 Pro LPX 1TBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TB
£338.06
Corsair MP600 Micro 2TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD D3-S4610 480GB
£232.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Ultra 3D 2TB (SDSSDH3-2T00-G26)
£299.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 EVO 2TB (MZ-V9E2T0BW)
£296.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS M.2 SSD 2TB (LRD10Z002TG8)
£258.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
£306.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM990 2TB
£310.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700PRO)
Amazon US
prodImage
£300.51
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel