OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
from £393.001 offerManufacturer: OWC
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Connections: Thunderbolt 5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC Express 1M2 80Gb/s Portable NVMe SSD USB4 (Thunderbolt5 / USB4 /USB-C) Ultra Fast External SSD Drive with Aluminum Heat Sink, MacBook Pro and Mac Mini M4 (1TB) OWCUS4V2EXP1MT01
Supremely Fast: Over 6000MB/s peak real-world speed. Convenient: Bus-powered via the included USB4 cable Widely Compatible: Works with Macs, PCs, iPad Pros, Chromebooks, and Surface devices Exceptionally Flexible: Choose DIY “build your own” or ready-to-run solutions easily future upgradeable with faster, higher capacity 2280 or 2242 NVMe M.2 SSD Innovatively Cool: Patent pending heat-dissipating design offers rugged protection of your SSD while silently keeping drive cool for consistent top speed Versatile: Easily handle daily data needs to pro level creative projects while matching internal storage performance Maximum SSD Compatibility: Enjoy diverse drive selection options with PCIe Gen 3.0/4.0/5.0 NVMe M.2 SSD support (PCIe Gen 5 NVMe M.2 SSDs require careful selection due to the bus-power limits of host computers, docks, and hubs. We recommend choosing a PCIe Gen 5 SSD that consumes 11 watts or less during sustained read or write operations)
prodImage
£393.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:Thunderbolt 5
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC Aura N2 240GB
£78.74
OWC Aura N2 240GBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (S3DAPT4MA10K)
£396.99
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (S3DAPT4MA10K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)
£362.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£154.01
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TBCompare 4 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)Compare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
£622.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
£631.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 4TB
£405.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
£356.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB (STMF1000400)
£362.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
the manufacturer
prodImage
£393.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel