SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W99.2 mm x H40.2 mm x D99.2 mm
• Weight: 268 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SANDISK Desk Drive 4TB, Desktop External SSD, USB Type-C, Speeds up to 1000 MB/s, High-capacity Solid State Drive, back up your favorite and important content, Acronis True Image Software, Black B0CXTZBLBF
1.Desktop SSD available in capacities up to 8TB SSD(1), giving you capacity for your photo and video collection, music library, and important documents. 2.Access your content faster, 4 x faster than a desktop HDD(4), with read speeds up to 1000 MB/s(2). 3.Quickly back up your files with SSD speeds using Apple Time Machine, or make backups automatic with the downloadable Acronis True Image for Western Digital backup software(3). 4.Maximize your desk space; the compact design of this SanDisk desktop SSD will feel natural in any work setting. 5.Get up and running quickly and easily on Windows or Mac out of the box with exFAT formatting, using the USB Type-C cable.
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
SANDISK Desk Drive Portable External SSD - 4 TB, Black, Black 10294108
The SanDisk Desk Drive has a generous 4 TB of space for photos, videos and those big projects you've been meaning to tackle. With USB 3.2 and read speeds of up to 1000 MB/s, transfers are lightning-fast. Its automatic backups keep your data safe. Plus, Mac users will love the Time Machine support for effortless backups.Good to know- The included Acronis True Image software helps you manage backups- All the cables you need are in the box, so you're ready to go straight out the box- It comes in a compact, desktop-friendly size that fits neatly into your workspace
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
SanDisk SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25 external solid state drive 4 TB USB Type-C
The space you need — with revolutionary speed.Introducing the SanDisk Desk Drive — a complete desktop backup solution now up to 4x faster than a desktop HDD5. It’s the perfect home base to quickly back up your favorite and important content. An immense capacity of up to 8 TB1 will easily hold your photos. videos. music. and important documents. and read speeds up to 1000 MB/s2 will help you access everything fast. With a compact design that fits naturally into any workspace. this drive helps protect your content — all in one place.Your content in one placeDesigned to stay on your desk while you back up your files. so you’ll know your content is easily within reach.Immense capacity for your file libraryWith up to 8 TB1 of storage. you’re free to expand your photo and video collection. music library. and important documents.Modest in size. Mighty in performanceMaximize your desk space while accessing your content up to 4x faster than a desktop HDD5 with read speeds up to 1000 MB/s2.Plug in and get startedGet up and running quickly and easily on Windows® or Mac out of the box with exFAT formatting. using the USB Type-C™ cable.Back up more. Back up faster.The SanDisk® Desk Drive SSD works perfectly with Apple Time Machine on your Mac right out of the box. Or use the downloadable Acronis® True Image™ for Western Digital backup software3 and set your system to automatically back up your most important files and folders. so you know you'll effortlessly have a second copy of your favorite content.From a brand professionals trustFor years. you have chosen us to support your brilliance. and we’re determined to continue providing what you need to thrive. That’s why we offer a 3-year limited warranty4 with your purchase.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£760.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W99.2 mm x H40.2 mm x D99.2 mm
Weight:268 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe
Power Supply:Power Supply

Price History

1M 3M
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
ADATA SE880 4TB
£471.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£398.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£492.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD9)
£398.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£760.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel