Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
from £419.95to £961.0015 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
• Weight: 58 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung T7 Portable SSD 4TB USB 3.2 Gen2 External Drive - Grey MU-PC4T0T/WW
Samsung T7 Portable SSD 4TB USB 3.2 Gen2 External Drive - Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7, 4TB, Titan Gray, USB3.2, Type-C, R/W(Max) 1,050MB/s, Aluminium Case, 3 Years Warranty (MU-PC4T0T/WW) B0CX5C3LBQ
Your external high-speed storage as a backup SSD for data backup in compact pocket format and with capacities of up to 4 TB¹ Up to 9.5 times faster than external HDD hard drives² thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2, with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s or 1,000 MB/s³ for simultaneous recording and storage of 4K recordings Compact, robust aluminum casing, Incl. 2 USB cables (USB-C to C and USB-C to A) to connect the external Samsung SSD with PC, Mac, MacBook Air, iPhone 15, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles⁴ Secures your data thanks to protection against falls from heights of up to 2 m⁵, can be encrypted by password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption if required The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ What's in the box: 1 x Samsung MU-PC4T0T/WW Portable SSD T7, SSD 4 TB, external hard drive, 2 USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A, USB 3.2 Gen.2), grey
prodImage
£488.63
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4 TB USB 3.2 Gen.2 1,050 MB/s read 1,000 MB/s write BLK.
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4 TB USB 3.2 Gen.2 1,050 MB/s read 1,000 MB/s write BLK., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PC4T0T 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey. Titanium MU-PC4T0T/WW
Transfer in a flashFeaturing sequential read/write speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and 1.000 MB/s. the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface to give your workflow a much-needed boost.Compact design with colossal capacityStore it all on a credit card-size drive with capacity from 1TB to 4TB in choice of blue or grey.Compatible with multiple devicesBundled with USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. the T7 minimises disruption. letting users switch seamlessly between Windows®. macOS®. smartphones. tablets or game consoles.Capture longer. save instantlyProlong your smartphone filmmaking with T7's excellent power efficiency. Capture and store 4K smartphone filming data simultaneously with T7. Enable instant editing with effortless T7 connection to your laptop or PC.Sophisticated thermal solutionUse T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat. so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds.Built strong and secureThe T7 can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. The T7 is confidently backed by a 3-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T7 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that facilitate the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Lightning-fast transfer speedsWith up to 1.050 MB/s transfer speed. the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play.Extensive compatibilityFreely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption.Sleek and compact styleEffortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£646.52
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7, 4TB, Titan Gray, USB3.2, Type-C, R/W(Max) 1,050MB/s, Aluminium Case, 3 Years Warranty (MU-PC4T0T/WW) RV-VGIW-S5E3
Your external high-speed storage as a backup SSD for data backup in compact pocket format and with capacities of up to 4 TB¹ Up to 9.5 times faster than external HDD hard drives² thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2, with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s or 1,000 MB/s³ for simultaneous recording and storage of 4K recordings Compact, robust aluminum casing, Incl. 2 USB cables (USB-C to C and USB-C to A) to connect the external Samsung SSD with PC, Mac, MacBook Air, iPhone 15, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles⁴ Secures your data thanks to protection against falls from heights of up to 2 m⁵, can be encrypted by password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption if required The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ What's in the box: 1 x Samsung MU-PC4T0T/WW Portable SSD T7, SSD 4 TB, external hard drive, 2 USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A, USB 3.2 Gen.2), grey
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7, 4TB, Titan Gray, USB3.2, Type-C, R/W(Max) 1,050MB/s, Aluminium Case, 3 Years Warranty (MU-PC4T0T/WW) B0CX5C3LBQ
Your external high-speed storage as a backup SSD for data backup in compact pocket format and with capacities of up to 4 TB¹ Up to 9.5 times faster than external HDD hard drives² thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2, with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s or 1,000 MB/s³ for simultaneous recording and storage of 4K recordings Compact, robust aluminum casing, Incl. 2 USB cables (USB-C to C and USB-C to A) to connect the external Samsung SSD with PC, Mac, MacBook Air, iPhone 15, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles⁴ Secures your data thanks to protection against falls from heights of up to 2 m⁵, can be encrypted by password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption if required The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ What's in the box: 1 x Samsung MU-PC4T0T/WW Portable SSD T7, SSD 4 TB, external hard drive, 2 USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A, USB 3.2 Gen.2), grey
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7, 4TB, Titan Gray, USB3.2, Type-C, R/W(Max) 1,050MB/s, Aluminium Case, 3 Years Warranty (MU-PC4T0T/WW) RV-VGIW-S5E3
Your external high-speed storage as a backup SSD for data backup in compact pocket format and with capacities of up to 4 TB¹ Up to 9.5 times faster than external HDD hard drives² thanks to USB 3.2 Gen.2, with read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s or 1,000 MB/s³ for simultaneous recording and storage of 4K recordings Compact, robust aluminum casing, Incl. 2 USB cables (USB-C to C and USB-C to A) to connect the external Samsung SSD with PC, Mac, MacBook Air, iPhone 15, Android devices, Smart TVs and game consoles⁴ Secures your data thanks to protection against falls from heights of up to 2 m⁵, can be encrypted by password using AES 256-bit hardware encryption if required The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ What's in the box: 1 x Samsung MU-PC4T0T/WW Portable SSD T7, SSD 4 TB, external hard drive, 2 USB cables (Type-C to C and Type-C to A, USB 3.2 Gen.2), grey
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T7 Portable External SSD - 4 TB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10266231
- The T7 SSD is perfect for bringing files on the go - it's got an aluminium body and weighs only 58 g - With read speeds up to 1050 MB/s, even 4K videos will only take a few moments to transfer - Access your files from almost any USB-C device - it'll work with your PC, Mac, Android phone, iPad and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£689.00
Shipping: Free
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£772.48
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 4TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Grey MU-PC4T0T/WW
Discover the large selection and decide which suits you best Samsung's Portable SSD T7 gives you the speed and security in a small package, whether you're storing important business documents, games, or movies. Even large files are transferred impressively quickly and are well protected for a long time. Whether professionally or privately, the T7 offers you reliable performance for everyday use. It's 9.5x faster than an external HDD, twice as fast as the T5 SSD and is built to last. Super-Fast Data Transfer The Samsung Portable SSD T7 allows you to transfer huge files in mere seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2. Thanks to the built-in PCIe NVMe technology, sequential transfer speeds of up to 1,050/1,000 MB/s, the T7 is 9.5x faster than an external hard disk drive* (HDD) and twice as fast as the T5. Robust Protection Against Data Loss Thanks to its robust metal housing, your data can withstand a fall from a height of up to two meters without damage. In addition, access can be protected with a password based on AES 256-bit hardware encryption. A plus in security, to which the three-year manufacturer's warranty from Samsung also contributes. Automatic Protection Against Overheating Samsung's Portable T7 SSD relies entirely on encapsulated phase change materials (ePCM) and dynamic thermal guard technology for temperature management. This ensures that the T7 does not become uncomfortably hot and maintains its optimal operating temperature even under heavy use. Feather Weight and Fits into Every Pocket Samsung T7 is super portable and sits comfortably in the hand with a stable light metal housing, only about the size of a credit card and a feather weight of 58g. Simple Management of Password and Updates Set up passwords using the management software featured with the Portable SSD T7. Get the latest firmware updates from your PC and Mac, you can also install the mobile app for Android smartphones and tablets. Connects Almost Anywhere The Samsung T7 is compatible with many devices, e.g. with various PCs, Macs, Android devices and gaming consoles. Included in the box are Two USB cables (Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A) for added practicality.
prodImage
£828.43
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 Titan Grey 4 TB MU-PC4T0T/WW
Performance you can trust. Top 3 features. Lightning-fast transfer speeds. With up to 1,050 MB/s transfer speed, the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play. Extensive compatibility. Freely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption. Sleek and compact style. Effortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.Transfer in a flash. Featuring sequential read/write speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s and 1,000 MB/s, the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£905.00
£910.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Samsung T7 Portable SSD External USB 3.2 Gen2 2TB 4TB Grey Blue PC Mac MUPC4T0TWW
Samsung T7 Portable SSD External USB 3.2 Gen2 2TB 4TB Grey Blue PC Mac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£824.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4 TB USB 3.2 Gen.2 1,050 MB/s read MU-PC4T0T/WW Grey
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4 TB USB 3.2 Gen.2 1,050 MB/s read MU-PC4T0T/WW Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£824.60
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PC4T0T 4 TB Grey Titanium MU-PC4T0T/WW
Samsung MU-PC4T0T 4 TB Grey Titanium, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£888.75
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PC4T0T 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey, Titanium MU-PC4T0T/WW
Samsung MU-PC4T0T 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Grey, Titanium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£961.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
Weight:58 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£214.23
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£678.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 10 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£154.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 15 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
£431.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
SanDisk Extreme Pro USB4 2TB
£394.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD902)
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD9)
£315.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lexar SL500 2TB (LSL500X002T-RNBNG)
£365.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
stocsuk
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£488.63
Shipping: Free
saversz
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£646.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel