ADATA SE880 4TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• External SSD Drive ADATA SE880 with 4TB Capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for 20 GB/s Transfer Speed
• Read and Write Speeds up to 2000 MB/s
• Compact, Lightweight, and Portable for Mobile Use
• Supports iPhone 15 and Latest Gaming Consoles
• Shockand Vibration-Resistant, Ideal for Transport
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ADATA SE880 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA Elite SE880 4 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Grey AELI-SE880-4TCGY
Speed Ahead with USB 3.2 Gen2 x2The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2. capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.Fast Speeds of up to 2000 MB/sThe SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives. which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880. whether is A/V editing or other applications.Made for On the GoThe compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability.Your Game LibrarySupporting many of the latest game consoles. the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.Expand your iPhone 15’s storageThe SE880's type-C connection supports the iPhone 15 series smartphones. so you no longer have to worry about capacity limitations. Connect for instant storage. fast backup. and file sharing regardless of location or network restrictions.Hassle-Free CompatibilityWhether Android. macOS. Windows. or other operating systems. you won’t need to fret about compatibility. Just connect via its Type-C port and go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£476.34
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue AELI-SE880-4TCBU
Speed Ahead with USB 3.2 Gen2 x2The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2. capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.Fast Speeds of up to 2000 MB/sThe SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives. which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880. whether is A/V editing or other applications.Made for On the GoThe compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability. Your Game LibrarySupporting many of the latest game consoles. the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space. Expand your iPhone 15’s storageThe SE880's type-C connection supports the iPhone 15 series smartphones. so you no longer have to worry about capacity limitations. Connect for instant storage. fast backup. and file sharing regardless of location or network restrictions.Hassle-Free CompatibilityWhether Android. macOS. Windows. or other operating systems. you won’t need to fret about compatibility. Just connect via its Type-C port and go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£476.34
Shipping: Free
ADATA Elite SE880 4 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Grey 371426
SE880 External Solid State Drive Supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 Performance up to 2000MB/s   Highly portable lightweight and compact form factor Supports new generation game consoles Supports multiple operating systems support       Speed Ahead with USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 The SE880 supports USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 capable of reaching transmission speeds of 20Gb/s. This is twice as fast as USB 3.2 Gen 2x1 and 4 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1x1.     Fast Speeds of up to 2000 MB/s The SE880 is capable of reaching read/write speeds of up to 2000MB/s which is roughly 20 times faster than ordinary external hard drives which only reach about 100MB/s. This allows you to directly perform intensive task right on the SE880 whether is A/V editing or other applications.       Made for On the Go The compact and lightweight SE880 can be easily held in the palm of the hand or placed into bags or packets for unrivalled portability.    Your Game Library Supporting many of the latest game consoles the SE880 is ideal for storing all your games without out taking up too much physical space.  *Formatting may be required before connecting to your game console. For more information click here.     Expand your iPhone 15’s storage The SE880's type-C connection supports the iPhone 15 series smartphones so you no longer have to worry about capacity limitations. Connect for instant storage fast backup and file sharing regardless of location or network restrictions.   Hassle-Free Compatibility Whether Android macOS Windows or other operating systems you won’t need to fret about compatibility. Just connect via its Type-C port and go.
prodImage
£583.60
Shipping: Free
ADATA SE880 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue 371425
prodImage
£583.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD Drive ADATA SE880 with 4TB Capacity
USB 3.2 Gen2 x2 for 20 GB/s Transfer Speed
Read and Write Speeds up to 2000 MB/s
Compact, Lightweight, and Portable for Mobile Use
Supports iPhone 15 and Latest Gaming Consoles
Shockand Vibration-Resistant, Ideal for Transport
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M
ADATA SE880 4TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£128.39
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 6 Prices
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£78.03
ADATA HV620S 2TBCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 Pro Portable SSD for Mac 4TB
£480.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£492.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD902)
£449.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 4TB (SDSSDT40-4T00-EM25)
£479.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB4 4TB
£510.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA SE880 4TB
prodImage
£476.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£583.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel