OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• OWC Aura Pro X2 SSD with 2 TB Storage Capacity
• Internal Storage for Apple Mac mini (Late 2014), MacBook Air, MacBook Pro
• PCIe 3.1 x4 (NVMe) Interface
• Compatible with MacBook Air Mid 2013 2017
• Fast Data Transfer Thanks to NVMe 1.3 Technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC - 2,0 TB Aura Pro X2 - Solid-State Drive for Select 2013 and Later Macs OWCS3DAPT4MB20
2.0 TB High performance NVMe flash upgrade; For select 2013 and later MacBook Air & MacBook Pro models: MacBookAir6,1 MacBookAir6,2 MacBookAir7,1 MacBookAir7,2 MacBookPro11,1 MacBookPro11,2 MacBookPro11,3 MacBookPro11,4 MacBookPro11,5 MacBookPro12,1 Speeds up to 3200MB/s read and 2400MB/s write, up to twice as fast as the original SSD; SLC caching accelerates burst performance; Upgrade your Mac with Aura Pro X2 SSD for a fraction of the cost of a new model and keep your Mac running for years(Performance can vary depending on Mac model and its drive bus specifications) Consumes less power and runs cooler than earlier models: Newly calibrated to use less power and run cooler than than earlier SSD models, so you can run at peak for longer than ever, Aura Pro X2 is the best way to upgrade your PCIe equipped Mac Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262EN; Flash Components: 3D TLC NAND; Interface: NVMe 1.3 (PCIe 3.1 x4); Form Factor: Custom blade; Overprovisioning: 7% overprovisioning; System Requirements: macOS 10.13 or later 5 Year OWC Limited Warranty, Designed for macOS 10.13 and beyond: NOTE: Aura Pro X2 is designed for APFS file system available on macOS 10.13 High Sierra and later. Upgrade to macOS 10.13 or higher before installing Aura Pro X2
prodImage
£588.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
OWC Aura Pro X2 SSD with 2 TB Storage Capacity
Internal Storage for Apple Mac mini (Late 2014), MacBook Air, MacBook Pro
PCIe 3.1 x4 (NVMe) Interface
Compatible with MacBook Air Mid 2013 2017
Fast Data Transfer Thanks to NVMe 1.3 Technology
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TBCompare 4 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£176.48
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£469.99
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£248.29
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,199.00
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)
£637.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (S3DAPT4MB20K)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£578.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 4TB (CSSD-F4000GBMP700PNH)
£603.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 2TB (NB-2TBM.2/NVME)
£567.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0CW)
£605.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 2TB
£613.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD5)
£502.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel Optane SSD 900P 280GB (SSDPE21D280GAX1)
£614.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 4TB (SFYR2S/4T0)
£559.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T710 4TB (CT4000T710SSD8)
£474.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston DC600M 960GB (SEDC600M/960G)
£629.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£588.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel