OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Speeds of up to 3200 MB/s read and 2400 MB/s write
• SLC caching for accelerated burst performance
• Consumes less power and runs cooler than previous models
• Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262DE, Flash components: 3D TLC NAND
• Form factor: Custom blade, Over-provisioning: 7%
• System requirements: macOS 10.13 or higher
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC - 2.0 TB Aura Pro X2 - NVMe Solid-State Drive Upgrade Solution for Mac Pro (Late 2013-2019) OWCS3DAPT4MP20K
Important note: the SSD will have Pro x2 requires minimum macos 10.13 High Sierra for function... Capacity: 2 TB Format capacity: 1788 GB. Flash memory type: 3D NAND TLC Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262EN
prodImage
£372.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Speeds of up to 3200 MB/s read and 2400 MB/s write
SLC caching for accelerated burst performance
Consumes less power and runs cooler than previous models
Controller: Silicon Motion SM2262DE, Flash components: 3D TLC NAND
Form factor: Custom blade, Over-provisioning: 7%
System requirements: macOS 10.13 or higher
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TBCompare 4 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£588.00
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£476.00
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 2 Prices
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,199.00
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£176.48
OWC Aura N2 480GBCompare 2 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£469.99
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£248.29
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£367.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WDS200T2R0A)
£280.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD1)
£365.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 2TB (AG514K2TB)
£363.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 4TB (CT4000T700SSD3)
£441.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 1.92TB (MZ1LB1T9HALS-00007)
£387.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 4TB (SFYRDK/4000G)
£338.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD5)
£342.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP20K)
FLEXX International Ltd
prodImage
£372.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel