OWC Aura N2 480GB

Manufacturer: OWC
OWC Aura N2 480GB
from £154.013 offersManufacturer: OWCPrice History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• OWC Aura N2 SSD with 512 GB storage capacity
• M.2 form factor, read speed 2200 MB/s
• write speed 952 MB/s, for PC/laptop
• SLC caching for burst performance
• PCIe 3.1 x4 (NVMe) interface
Show all product details
Best Prices
£154.01
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£165.49
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC Aura N2 512 GB M.2 PCI Express 3.1 NVMe QLC 3D NAND OWCS4DAB4MB05
Space to play. Speeds to run.Get Back in the GameAfter years of good. hard work. storage on your Mac is getting tight and load times and data transfers lag. You've invested years of gear. programs and customizations and it's not the time to switch. Upgrade with OWC Aura® N to make your Mac fast and more spacious than ever — for a fraction of the cost of a new model — and keep everything else just the way you like it.Stretch Out and RunAura N2 expands your Mac with up to 1TB of storage space. so you can add to your media. games. and apps without picking favorites. It's advanced NVMe technology revives read speeds up to 2200MB/s write speeds up to 952MB/s. giving your Mac the power to run like new again.Sprints and MarathonsAura N2 combines speed and stamina to prepare your Mac for the short race and the long haul. Engineered with advanced SLC caching. this SSD provides incredible burst performance for a faster and more responsive experience. Plus. the extra storage and speed can increase the working life of your Mac by years.Right-Sized for Work and PlayThe smaller stock SSDs for Mac can fill up quickly. especially with photo and video files. games. or even your email. Aura N2 SSDs are available in capacities up to 1TB. giving you more space to work and play. Newly calibrated to use less power and run cooler. Aura N2 is the best way to upgrade your PCIe equipped Mac.No Hassles or Hacks CompatibilityAura N2 SSD upgrades are precisely engineered for your Mac laptop. so you'll never need to compromise your data by relying on complicated software hacks or TRIM-enablers to get the most from your upgrade. Just install. migrate your data. and enjoy the great performance of flash storage with up to 8 times the capacity of the original drive.7% Over ProvisioningOWC SSDs perform maintenance tasks in the background that optimize the health. performance. and endurance of your drive. These jobs take advantage of available. unwritten areas on the SSD. Aura N2 storage reserves 7% of the overall capacity as free space. Always. With this allocated free space. Aura N2 SSDs can perform these normal maintenance tasks making your drive more stable. dependable. and ultimately a safer place to store your data.Quality That LastsAura N2 SSDs are proudly designed in Austin and are backed by a lifetime of free. award-winning support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
OWC Aura N2 SSD Drive for select 2013 and late MacBookPro, MacBookAir & Mac mini
OWC Aura N2 SSD Drive for select 2013 and late MacBookPro, MacBookAir & Mac mini, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
OWC Aura N2 480GB Solid-State Drive for select 2013 and later Macs OWCS4DAB4MB05
OWC Aura N2 480GB Solid-State Drive for select 2013 and later Macs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
OWC Aura N2 SSD with 512 GB storage capacity
M.2 form factor, read speed 2200 MB/s
write speed 952 MB/s, for PC/laptop
SLC caching for burst performance
PCIe 3.1 x4 (NVMe) interface
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Aura N2 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from OWC

OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)
£1,299.99
OWC ThunderBlade V4 4 TB (TB3TBV4T04)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)
£362.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10)Compare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)
£563.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 2TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB20)Compare 2 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TB
£393.00
OWC Express 1M2 80G 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)
£371.49
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MP10P)Compare 3 Prices
OWC Aura N2 1TB
£297.99
OWC Aura N2 1TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TB
£648.48
OWC Envoy Pro Electron 2TBCompare 1 Prices
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
OWC Express 1M2 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T500 1TB (CT1000T500SSD8)
£154.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Crucial T705 1TB (CT1000T705SSD3)
£158.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell SSD 512GB (AA618641)
£156.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NQ790 1TB (LNQ790X001T-RNNNG)
£157.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-1TBSSD-3DTLC)
£146.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Aura N2 480GB
prodImage
£154.01
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£165.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel