Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 460 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 460 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W40 mm x H17 mm x D95 mm
• Weight: 102 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, USB 3.2 Gen. 1, 460 MB/s read, 460 MB/s write, External hard drive for Mac, PC, Android, Smart TVs and game consoles, Incl. USB-C cable, MU-PH8T0S/EU B0CKLBSCRZ
Portable SSD T5 EVO with 8 TB storage space³, compact and stylish design with practical metal handle to attach to your bag Available with storage capacities of up to 8 TB³, the ideal accessory for macOS, Windows and Android devices as well as smart TVs and games consoles⁵ External hard drive for fast data transfers with up to 460 MB/s read and write¹, up to 3.8 x faster than external Samsung HDDs² The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ Contents: 1 x Samsung MU-PH8T0S/EU Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, Incl. USB-C cable, Dimensions (W x D x H): 95 x 40 x 17 mm, Weight: 102 g
prodImage
£538.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, USB 3.2 Gen. 1, 460 MB/s read, 460 MB/s write, External hard drive for Mac, PC, Android, Smart TVs and game consoles, Incl. USB-C cable, MU-PH8T0S/EU B0CKLBSCRZ
Portable SSD T5 EVO with 8 TB storage space³, compact and stylish design with practical metal handle to attach to your bag Available with storage capacities of up to 8 TB³, the ideal accessory for macOS, Windows and Android devices as well as smart TVs and games consoles⁵ External hard drive for fast data transfers with up to 460 MB/s read and write¹, up to 3.8 x faster than external Samsung HDDs² The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ Contents: 1 x Samsung MU-PH8T0S/EU Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, Incl. USB-C cable, Dimensions (W x D x H): 95 x 40 x 17 mm, Weight: 102 g
prodImage
£810.33
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, USB 3.2 Gen. 1, 460 MB/s read, 460 MB/s write, External hard drive for Mac, PC, Android, Smart TVs and game consoles, Incl. USB-C cable, MU-PH8T0S/EU
Portable SSD T5 EVO with 8 TB storage space³, compact and stylish design with practical metal handle to attach to your bag Available with storage capacities of up to 8 TB³, the ideal accessory for macOS, Windows and Android devices as well as smart TVs and games consoles⁵ External hard drive for fast data transfers with up to 460 MB/s read and write¹, up to 3.8 x faster than external Samsung HDDs² The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁹ ¹⁰ Contents: 1 x Samsung MU-PH8T0S/EU Portable SSD T5 EVO, 8 TB, Incl. USB-C cable, Dimensions (W x D x H): 95 x 40 x 17 mm, Weight: 102 g
prodImage
£1,000.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO (8TB, Black) (MU-PH8T0S) ACE-76472
...
prodImage
£1,303.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Portable SSD T5 EVO with up to 8 TB Capacity
Sequential Read and Write Speeds of up to 460 MB/s
Drop Protection from Heights up to 2 Meters
Advanced Temperature Management for Overheating Protection
Compatible with Macs, PCs, Laptops, Android Devices, and Gaming Consoles
Samsung Magician Software for Performance Optimization and Data Backup
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 mm x H17 mm x D95 mm
Weight:102 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:8 TB
Reading Speed:460 MB/s
Writing Speed:460 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Good quality as always from Samsung SSDs
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
Solit build, specs are as described.
Extremely Fast and Tons of Storage in a Slim Design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
The SAMSUNG T7 Portable SSD 4TB is incredibly easy to set up and use. It has a massive amount of storage space and delivers very fast transfer speeds. The drive is thin, lightweight, and doesn’t consume much power, which makes...View More it perfect for everyday use or on-the-go storage. Overall, a reliable and high-performance external SSD that’s well worth it. No Noise!View Less
Samsung T7 1TB Portable External SSD
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/02/2026
|
Just perfect for qwhat I needed
Looks fine, works fine...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/02/2026
|
Looks fine, works fine
T7 samsung, state-of-the-art consumer storage
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
20/02/2026
|
Nice compact storage for backups with long lifetime, cables USB-C to USB-C and USB-C to USB-A included (not with all, so be aware)
With reviews from

Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
20
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Samsung

Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£274.08
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
£534.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 4TB
£615.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB4 4TB
£510.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
£499.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£492.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X9 Pro Portable SSD for Mac 4TB
£480.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 8TB
prodImage
£538.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£810.33
Shipping: Free
Weinzierl Warenhandel - alle Preise inkl. MwSt.
prodImage
£1,000.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,303.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel