Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
from £589.00to £1,872.005 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 530 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Samsung
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung SSD 870 EVO, 4 TB, Form Factor 2.5 Inch, Intelligent Turbo Write, Magician 6 Software, Black BASIL-N-B08PC5ZC73
Interface: achieves the maximum SATA limit of 560/530 MB/s sequential speeds Intelligent Turbo Write: accelerates write speed and maintains long-term high performance Samsung Magician 6 Software: manage your drive with a range of useful tools to help you keep up with the latest updates, monitor the drive’s health and status Designed for anyone with a desktop PC or laptop that supports a standard 2.5-inch SATA form factor Available capacity: 4 TB. Compatible with SATA 3 Gb/s and SATA 1.5 Gb/s interface
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO 4000 GB Black MZ-77E4T0B/EU
Samsung 870 EVO 4000 GB Black   The SSD all-star   The perfect choice for creators, IT professionals or everyday users, the latest 870...
prodImage
£713.20
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO 4TB SATA 2.5" SSD - 560MB/s Speed, 2400TBW Durability, Enhanced Compatibility MZ-77E4T0B/EU
Discover the unparalleled performance of the MZ-77E4T0B/EU Samsung 870 EVO 4TB SATA 2.5" SSD, designed for speed and reliability. Ideal for gaming, productivity, or storage needs, this robust SSD delivers quick load times and smooth operation. Upgrade your system with this durable and efficient storage solution from Samsung. Category: BoxLtd.
prodImage
£940.08
Shipping: Free
Samsung 870 EVO 4TB 2.5" SATA3 SSD (MZ-77E4T0B/EU)
Samsung 870 EVO 4TB 2.5" SATA3 SSD (MZ-77E4T0B/EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£1,074.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1074.77 / Unit
4TB Samsung 870 EVO, 2.5” SSD, SATA III 6Gb/s, MKX, MLC V-NAND, 4GB Cache, Read MZ-77E4T0B/EU
4TB Samsung 870 EVO, 2.5” SSD, SATA III 6Gb/s, MKX, MLC V-NAND, 4GB Cache, Read, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£1,872.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H6.8 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:530 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Samsung
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£239.95
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 15 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£189.82
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£689.53
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 7 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£154.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 17 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0BW)
£611.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0CW)
£539.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial T705 4TB (CT4000T705SSD3)
£489.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
PNY XLR8 CS3140 4TB (M280CS3140-4TB-RB)
£535.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 4TB (CT4000T700SSD3)
£470.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung 990 PRO 4TB (MZ-V9P4T0BW)
£520.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade SSD 4TB (SFYRDK/4000G)
£599.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 4TB (MZ-77E4T0B)
BASILLIA
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£713.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£940.08
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£1,074.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1074.77 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel