iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• External hard drive with up to 5TB capacity
• Hardware encryption with AES 256-bit
• Entry of a 7to 15-digit PIN required
• Protection against external tampering and attacks
• Officially accredited according to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted
• Self-destruction function with unique PIN
• Tamper-resistant design with visible tampering attempts
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 diskAshur PRO² SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid IS-DAP2-256-SSD-2000-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£606.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 SSD 256-bit 2TB FIPS 140-3 Level 3 IS-DAP3-256-SSD-2000-F
Introducing the iStorage diskAshur PRO3 - a state-of-the-art portable HDD/SSD that sets a new benchmark in effortless data security. With its sleek design and user-friendly interface. this brand-new device ensures unparalleled protection for your data. Meticulously crafted to offer enhanced portability and security. the diskAshur PRO3 incorporates all the essential features of other iStorage products. such as PIN protection and hardware encryption. alongside numerous innovative technological advancements. The TAA-compliant drive is available in capacities of up to 16TB and redefines the standard for securing data with ease and confidence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£606.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage DiskAshur PRO2 SSD 2 TB - Secure Solid State Drive - FIPS Level 2 - Password Protected - Dust/Water-Resistant IS-DAP2-256-SSD-2000-C-G>>iStorage
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable SSD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£749.08
Shipping: Free
iStorage DiskAshur PRO2 SSD 2 TB - Secure Solid State Drive - FIPS Level 2 - Password Protected - Dust/Water-Resistant IS-DAP2-256-SSD-2000-C-G
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable SSD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£750.98
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 diskAshur PRO� SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Dri IS-DAP2-256-SSD-2000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 diskAshur PRO� SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Dri, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£754.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO� SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2 IS-DAP2-256-SSD-2000-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO� SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£754.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 diskAshur PRO SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 2 NCSC CPA NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent |GDPR TAA Compliant|Bru 143843
What is diskAshur PRO2 SSD? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds and designed to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 NCSC CPA (Foundation Level) Common Criteria and NLNCSA government accreditations. The diskAshur PRO2SSD has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur PRO2SSD is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO2SSD is the dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur PRO2SSD reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur PRO2SSD uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur PRO2SSD seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 294 MBps (Read) and 319 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur PRO2 SSD will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur PRO2 SSD assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever.
prodImage
£798.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO3 SSD 256-bit 2TB FIPS 140-3 Level 3 381090
Introducing the iStorage diskAshur PRO3 - a state-of-the-art portable HDD/SSD that sets a new benchmark in effortless data security. With its sleek design and user-friendly interface this brand-new device ensures unparalleled protection for your data. Meticulously crafted to offer enhanced portability and security the diskAshur PRO3 incorporates all the essential features of other iStorage products such as PIN protection and hardware encryption alongside numerous innovative technological advancements. The TAA-compliant drive is available in capacities of up to 16TB and redefines the standard for securing data with ease and confidence.
prodImage
£798.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO SSD 2TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent |GDPR TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 428296
The diskAshur PRO is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted PIN authenticated SSD. An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur PRO has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!
prodImage
£798.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External hard drive with up to 5TB capacity
Hardware encryption with AES 256-bit
Entry of a 7to 15-digit PIN required
Protection against external tampering and attacks
Officially accredited according to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted
Self-destruction function with unique PIN
Tamper-resistant design with visible tampering attempts
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£142.21
iStorage diskAshur 2 500GBCompare 16 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Compare Prices
13 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
£534.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
SanDisk Desk Drive 8TB (SDSSDT408T00EM25)
£561.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 4TB (MU-PC4T0T)
£520.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO USB4 4TB
£510.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
prodImage
£606.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£606.01
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£749.08
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£750.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel