iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G)

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G)
from £479.535 offersManufacturer: iStoragePrice History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• External hard drive with up to 5TB capacity
• Hardware encryption with AES 256-bit (XTS mode)
• Dedicated secure microprocessor for tamper protection
• Platform and device independent compatibility with all operating systems
• Protection against brute-force attacks and automatic lockout after 5 incorrect PIN entries
Show all product details
Best Prices
£479.53
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£485.64
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO² HDD 4TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140 IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£479.53
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 4 TB - Secure Hard Drive - FIPS Level 2 certified - Password Protected - Dust/Water Resistant FBA-IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£485.64
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2- IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 4TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£491.25
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 4TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive USB 3.2 256-bit Black IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 4TB Secure Encrypted Hard Drive USB 3.2 256-bit Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£530.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £530.87 / Unit
iStorage diskAshur Pro2 256-bit 4TB - FIPS 140-2 Certified - Graphite
diskAshurPro2256-bit4TB-FIPS140-2Certified-Graphite
prodImage
£657.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External hard drive with up to 5TB capacity
Hardware encryption with AES 256-bit (XTS mode)
Dedicated secure microprocessor for tamper protection
Platform and device independent compatibility with all operating systems
Protection against brute-force attacks and automatic lockout after 5 incorrect PIN entries
Visible tamper attempts
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 4TB
£384.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 4TBCompare 18 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TB
£421.03
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie d2 Professional 16TB (STHA16000800)
£511.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 8TB
£519.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie Rugged RAID Shuttle 8TB (STHT8000800)
£540.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 14TB (STKP14000400)
£404.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-4000-C-G)
prodImage
£479.53
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£485.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£491.25
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£530.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £530.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel