iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X)

Manufacturer: iStorage
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X)
from £1,788.28to £1,967.874 offersManufacturer: iStorage
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Hardware-encrypted, PIN-authenticated SSD
• Real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption
• User-friendly keyboard design for PIN entry
• Platformand device-independent, works with USB connection
• Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 4 TB Secure Solid State Drive | FIPS Level 3 | Password Protected | Dust/Water-resistant. IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X
The diskAshur PRO2 is a hardware encrypted, PIN authenticated HDD certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3. An easy to use, ultra-secure, PIN authenticated,
prodImage
£1,788.28
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 4TB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |F IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X
The diskAshur PRO² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,810.91
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 SSD 4TB - Secure Solid State Drive - FIPS Level 3 certified - Password protected - Dust/Water-Resistant - Hardware encryption IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X>>iStorage
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) Government certified – The diskAshur PRO2 has been certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3. The diskAshur PRO2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The Perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£1,875.28
Shipping: Free
Origin Storage DISKASHUR PRO2 SSD 256-BIT 4TB ISDAP2256SSD4000CX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,967.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hardware-encrypted, PIN-authenticated SSD
Real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption
User-friendly keyboard design for PIN entry
Platformand device-independent, works with USB connection
Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor
Responds to attacks with deadlock freeze state
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TBCompare 40 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TB
£351.15
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 2TBCompare 9 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TB
£525.83
iStorage diskAshur DT2 6TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£342.43
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TB
£658.14
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 2TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£349.99
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 10 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TB
£428.64
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 3TBCompare 4 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
£291.84
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 8 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 SSD 4TB (IS-DAP2-256-SSD-4000-C-X)
prodImage
£1,788.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,810.91
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£1,875.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,967.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel