Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)

• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 1,000 MB/s
• Dimensions: W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
• Weight: 58 g
Show all product details

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung T7 Portable SSD Indigo-blue 2 TB Samsung T7 Portable SSD blue 2TB FBA
Connectivity technology: Nein Hard disk size: 2.0 TB Memory storage capacity: 2.0 Compatible devices: Television
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 Portable SSD Indigo-blue 2 TB Samsung T7 Portable SSD blue 2TB FBA
Connectivity technology: Nein Hard disk size: 2.0 TB Memory storage capacity: 2.0 Compatible devices: Television
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue MU-PC2T0H/WW
Transfer in a flashFeaturing sequential read/write speeds of up to 1.050 MB/s and 1.000 MB/s. the T7 can transfer massive files in mere seconds via its USB 3.2 Gen 2 interface to give your workflow a much-needed boost.Compact design with colossal capacityStore it all on a credit card-size drive with capacity from 1TB to 4TB in choice of blue or grey.Compatible with multiple devicesBundled with USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. the T7 minimises disruption. letting users switch seamlessly between Windows®. macOS®. smartphones. tablets or game consoles.Capture longer. save instantlyProlong your smartphone filmmaking with T7's excellent power efficiency. Capture and store 4K smartphone filming data simultaneously with T7. Enable instant editing with effortless T7 connection to your laptop or PC.Sophisticated thermal solutionUse T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat. so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds.Built strong and secureThe T7 can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. The T7 is confidently backed by a 3-year limited warranty.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T7 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that facilitate the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Lightning-fast transfer speedsWith up to 1.050 MB/s transfer speed. the T7 puts you full speed ahead at work or play.Extensive compatibilityFreely switch between devices during your workflow without disruption.Sleek and compact styleEffortlessly transfer vast data with the light and compact T7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T7 Portable External SSD - 2 TB, Blue, Blue 10217273
The Samsung T7 Portable External SSD offers fast data transfer speeds, so large data such as 4K videos or high resolution photos can be transferred and backed up in seconds.Lightweight and portable, the T7 has an all-round metal design that fits in the palm of your hand. As it has a durable exterior, it can handle drops of up to 2 metres.Plus, embedded software for both PC and Mac lets you easily setup a password.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 USB 3.2 Gen 2 2TB Portable SSD - Blue 8274687
The Samsung T7 Portable SSD brings professional-level transfer speeds to a device you can slip into your pocket. With USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity and PCIe NVMe technology inside, this 2TB drive delivers sequential read speeds up to 1000MB s and write speeds up to 1050MB s - that's around 9.5 times faster than a traditional external hard drive. Whether you're moving huge video projects, backing up your entire photo library, or running software directly from the drive, those massive files shift in seconds rather than minutes. Built with no moving parts and housed in a sturdy metal body, this solid state drive can survive drops from up to 2m without losing your data. It's roughly credit card sized and lightweight enough to carry anywhere, making it genuinely portable. Your files stay protected with 256-bit hardware encryption, and it works seamlessly with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 connections too. Samsung backs it with a 3-year limited hardware guarantee, giving you confidence in long-term reliability. Storage space 2TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.07kg. Size H0.8, W8.5, L5.7cm. Manufacturer's 3 year limited hardware guarantee. EAN: 8806090312403.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 External Portable SSD 2TB Blue MU-PC2T0H/WW
Stand out features Transfer in a flashTransfer massive files in seconds with USB 3.2 Gen 2 and PCIe NVMe delivering up to 1050MB/s read and 1000MB/s write speeds. . Built strong and secureSolid aluminum body with AES 256-bit encryption and drop resistance up to 2 meters for peace of mind on the move. . Sophisticated thermal solutionDynamic Thermal Guard and ePCM technology keep the drive cool and stable during high-speed transfers. . Compact design with colossal capacityCredit card-sized and available in up to 2TB the T7 is perfect for storing 4K video photos and creative projects. . Multi-device compatibilityIncludes USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables. Works with Windows macOS Android cameras and gaming consoles. . Samsung Magician softwareMonitor drive health update firmware and manage security settings with Samsung’s intuitive software suite.
prodImage
£317.97
£324.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Samsung MU-PC2T0H/WW Portable SSD T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Blue
Samsung MU-PC2T0H/WW Portable SSD T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£338.12
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue 248504
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store and transfer large files. Experience everyday high performance in your work and play with the T7. Transfer in a flash Transfer massive files within seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2 on the T7. The embedded PCIe NVMe technology facilitates sequential read/write speeds of up to 1050/1000 MB/s respectively making the T7 almost twice as fast as the previous T5 model. Built strong and secure SSD stands for Solid State Drive which means it's built with no moving parts. The hardware can be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password and is encased in a sturdy metal body that keeps data intact from falls of up to 2 meters. Sophisticated thermal solution Use T7 without worrying about overheating. The T7's advanced thermal solution uses ePCM technology and the Dynamic Thermal Guard to withstand and control heat so the compact SSD stays at an optimal temperature even at fast speeds. Sleek and compact style Pocket-sized and slim the lightweight body comes standard on the T7. Roughly the size of a credit card and weighing in at 58 grams the solid aluminum unibody construction fits comfortably in the palm of your hand. Find your best fit The T7 gives you a range of options so you can find your perfect match. Pick a color from classic black to striking blue and red and choose from three capacities to fit what your lifestyle demands: 500GB 1TB or 2TB. Multi-device compatibility ccess your files anytime anywhere. The T7 is compatible with PC Mac Android devices gaming consoles an more. Included in the box are USB Type C-to-C and Type C-to-A cables for added convenience. Management software The T7 comes embedded with upgraded software for PCs and Macs to help you set up a password and get the latest firmware updates. You can also download the mobile app for Android smartphones and tablets. World's No. 1 Flash Memory Experience the superior performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand forflash memory since 2002. All firmware and componentsincluding Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust
prodImage
£341.23
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PC2T0H 2000 GB Blue MU-PC2T0H/WW
The new norm in external storage Light and pocket-sized, the Portable SSD T7 both delivers fast speeds and safeguards data for an easy way to store...
prodImage
£342.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Blue
Ready made for Toyota Yaris XP21 Transfer massive files within seconds with the incredible speed of USB 3.2 Gen 2 Contents: 1 item
prodImage
£345.62
Shipping: Free
Samsung 2TB T7 Portable External SSD USB-C Blue (MU-PC2T0H/WW)
Samsung 2TB T7 Portable External SSD USB-C Blue (MU-PC2T0H/WW), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£368.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £368.07 / Unit
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Blue
Elevate your storage game with the Samsung Portable SSD T7 in a vibrant Blue. This 2TB powerhouse redefines portable storage, delivering incredible USB 3.2 Gen 2 speeds of up to 1,050 MB/s read and 1,000 MB/s write. It's up to 9.5x faster than a traditional HDD, making it perfect for transferring large game libraries, 4K videos, and critical files in seconds.Encased in a sleek, solid aluminum unibody, the shock-resistant T7 withstands drops of up to 2 meters. Your data is secured with AES 256-bit hardware encryption, allowing you to set a reliable password for ultimate peace of mind. Despite its robust performance, the T7 remains remarkably compact and lightweight, roughly the size of a credit card and weighing only 58 grams for true pocket-portability.An advanced Dynamic Thermal Guard ensures the drive maintains an optimal temperature during intense use, guaranteeing both safety and consistent high-speed performance. The package includes both USB Type-C to C and Type-C to A cables for universal connectivity with PCs, Macs, and Android devices. Quickly manage security and firmware updates with the intuitive Samsung Portable SSD software. The Samsung T7 Blu offers a perfect blend of speed, rugged durability, and stylish design for gamers and professionals on the move.
2 days
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Blue MU-PC2T0H/WW
Lightning-fast transfers await! Samsung T7 2TB USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Portable SSD - Blue. MU-PC2T0H/WW. Buy now with flexible payment options at Box Store.
prodImage
£464.34
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W57 mm x H8 mm x D85 mm
Weight:58 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Writing Speed:1,000 MB/s
Interfaces:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 14 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£149.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£244.90
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
Compare Prices
15 offers
Lexar ES5 2TB
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£253.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£250.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£249.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.92
Compare Prices
15 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£258.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel