LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 4TB (STLP4000400)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• External hard drive with 4 TB storage capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen1 standard for fast data transfer
• Maximum read speed of 130 MB/s
• Compatible with Windows, iPad USB-C, and Mac
• Optimized for large media files from photo, film, and music productions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 4TB (STLP4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive external hard drive 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen STLP4000400
LaCie Mobile Drive is the nexus of portability and capacity. Plug-and-play ready for PC. Mac. and iPad. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth. plus up to 5TB of capacity makes plenty of room for photos. playlists. docs. and more.Premium Space. Sleek Design.Like an airy loft or vast landscape. LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.design by neil poultonMeet LaCie Mobile DriveFeaturing a minimalist design with clean. laser etching—Mobile Drive contains a minimum of 25% recycled materials (recycled plastic and aluminum measured by weight). Works with PC. Mac®. iPad and iPhone via USB-C. simply plug-in and go.Back Up. Stand Out.Noble materials. clean lines. and a solid build.The minimalist design of the new LaCie Mobile Drive slides cleanly into your workstation. A beautiful drive. inside and out.- Grab fast USB-C 130MB/s1 file transfers. backups. and image browsing - Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum. plastic. and packing materials - Compact design for easy transport An Ultra Compatible Hard DriveCompatible with up to USB4 and Thunderbolt 4. LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac. Windows. iPad and iPhone USB-C with ease.Customize Your Backup With LaCie Toolkit.LaCie Toolkit makes it simple to give important files the essential added protection they need.- Back up on demand with one click - Schedule daily. weekly. or monthly backups- Sync files and projects across multiple devices Works with iPad and iPhone via USB-CConnect your LaCie drive to your iPad or iPhone’s USB-C port for direct file management and extra storage on your device—it’s that easy.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.3 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps—ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.Data RecoveryRescue Data Recovery ServicesWhen the unexpected happens—like water damage or natural disaster—Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.41
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive V2 4TB — slim design, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Moon Silver, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B09ZLTFC5B
Works with PC, Mac, and iPad USB-C out of the box. Back up files with a single click or schedule automatic backups with LaCie Toolkit. Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum, plastic, and packing materials. Features a sleek and portable design by Neil Poulton. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty and three-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive V2 4TB — slim design, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Moon Silver, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B09ZLTFC5B
prodImage
£182.21
Shipping: Free
Lacie Mobile Drive 2022 2.5" 4TB USB-C 8719706043564
Total capacity: 4 TB 2.5 inch HDD external 1 x USB 3.0 Colour: silver
prodImage
£195.92
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive (2022) external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver 323977
Premium Space Sleek Design. N/ALike an airy loft or vast landscape LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.N/AN/AWith up to 5 TB of capacity theres room for photos playlists docs and more.N/AN/AConnects to Mac Windows and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.N/AN/A More Capacity for More Memories. N/AWhen it comes to our digital lives not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music movies and personal documents.N/AN/AThere to help you is LaCie Toolkit easy-to-use software for one-click backups scheduled automatic backups and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. N/AN/A An Ultra Compatible Ultra-Portable Hard Drive. N/AN/ACompatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4 LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.N/AN/A Back Up. Stand Out. N/AFor over 30 years weve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.N/AN/A LaCie Mobile Drive Secure N/AThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.
prodImage
£199.19
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive. Hdd Capacity: 4 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 STLP4000400
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive. Hdd Capacity: 4 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£209.15
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive external hard drive 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 STLP4000400
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive external hard drive 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£232.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £218.99 / Unit
More offers
LaCie Mobile Drive V2 4TB — slim design, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Moon Silver, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
prodImage
£204.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External hard drive with 4 TB storage capacity
USB 3.2 Gen1 standard for fast data transfer
Maximum read speed of 130 MB/s
Compatible with Windows, iPad USB-C, and Mac
Optimized for large media files from photo, film, and music productions
Sustainable design by Neil Poulton
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 4TB (STLP4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 12 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 13 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,214.13
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 4TB (STLP4000400)
prodImage
£164.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£182.21
Shipping: Free
badgermedia
prodImage
£195.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel