iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• World's first and only HDD certified according to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted
• Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted portable hard drive
• Easy to use: connect the integrated USB cable and enter a 7to 15-digit PIN
• Military-grade 256-bit hardware encryption with AES-XTS
• Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for protection against tampering and attacks
• Self-destruct feature with unique PIN
• Tamper-evident design with visible signs of tampering
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur PRO² HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140 IS-DAP2-256-1000-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated HDD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£240.26
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 HDD 1 TB - Secure Hard Drive - FIPS Level 2 certified - Password Protected - Dust/Water Resistant IS-DAP2-256-1000-C-G
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) diskAshur PRO2 is the world’s first & only PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted portable HDD to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 2/3, NCSC CPA, NLNCSA BSPA and NATO Restricted. Helping to ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data. Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56). All data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur PRO2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 160MB/s Read speeds, up to 143MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£291.84
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2- IS-DAP2-256-1000-C-G
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 secure encrypted hard drive IS-DAP2-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encryp IS-DAP2-256-1000-C-X
iStorage diskAshur PRO2 256-bit 1TB USB 3.1 FIPS Level 3 certified secure encryp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 2 NCSC CPA NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent |GDPR TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence 28129
What is diskAshur PRO2? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds and designed to be certified to FIPS 140-2 Level 3 NCSC CPA (Foundation Level) Common Criteria and NLNCSA government accreditations. The diskAshur PRO2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur PRO2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur PRO2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur PRO2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur PRO2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur PRO2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset
prodImage
£301.93
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO HDD 1TB | Secure Portable Hard Drive |FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified | AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent |GDPR TAA Compliant|Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 152735
The diskAshur PRO2 is the world's first and only NCSC CPA FIPS 140-2 Level 3 NLNCSA BSPA and NATO restricted level certified encrypted portable hard drive. The drive is an easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur PRO2 has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur PRO2 is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO2 is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by FIPS validated wrapping algorithms. uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur PRO2 uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES-XTS 256 bit hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur PRO2 seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the hard drive is removed from its enclosure. Super fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 148 MBps (Read) and 140 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur PRO2 is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur PRO2 will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur PRO2 assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory d
prodImage
£301.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
World's first and only HDD certified according to NCSC CPA, FIPS 140-2, NLNCSA BSPA, and NATO Restricted
Ultra-secure, PIN-authenticated, hardware-encrypted portable hard drive
Easy to use: connect the integrated USB cable and enter a 7to 15-digit PIN
Military-grade 256-bit hardware encryption with AES-XTS
Dedicated hardware-based secure microprocessor for protection against tampering and attacks
Self-destruct feature with unique PIN
Tamper-evident design with visible signs of tampering
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from iStorage

iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GB
£250.65
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 512GBCompare 3 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TB
£336.63
iStorage diskAshur 2 3TBCompare 11 Prices
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TB
£285.36
iStorage DiskAshur DT 3TBCompare 2 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TB
£524.12
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 5TBCompare 5 Prices
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TB
£329.99
iStorage diskAshur DT2 4TBCompare 6 Prices
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
iStorage diskAshur 2 2TBCompare 22 Prices
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GB
£241.65
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 256GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£229.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Book 12TB (WDBBGB0120HBK)
£227.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 8TB
£219.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£216.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£216.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 10TB
£269.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate Ultra Touch 4TB (STMA4000400)
£229.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 1TB
prodImage
£240.26
Shipping: Free
iStorage Limited
prodImage
£291.84
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£298.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel