LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 5TB (STLR5000400)
Manufacturer: LaCie
- Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- External hard drive with 5 TB capacity
- USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface for fast data transfer
- Bus-powered via USB
- Compact dimensions: 85.3 mm x 20.4 mm x 118.3 mm
- Weight: 300 g
Price History
1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 5TB (STLR5000400)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
LaCie
Popular Products

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£143.75
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
LaCie 5TB Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, Space Grey, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B09ZLTMCVZ
Works with PC, Mac, and iPad USB-C out of the box. Back up files with a single click or schedule automatic backups with LaCie Toolkit. Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum, plastic, and packing materials. Features a sleek and portable design by Neil Poulton. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty and three-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services.

£211.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive STLR5000400 - Apple Exclusive - hard drive - 5 TB - USB 3.2 G
LaCie Mobile Drive STLR5000400 - Apple Exclusive - hard drive - 5 TB - USB 3.2 G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£249.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.67 / Unit
LaCie STLR5000400 external hard drive 5 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 G
Premium Space. Sleek Design.Like an airy loft or vast landscape. LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s room for photos. playlists. docs and more.Connects to Mac®. Windows®. and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth. and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.More Capacity for More Memories.When it comes to our digital lives. not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music. movies. and personal documents.There to help you is LaCie Toolkit — easy-to-use software for one-click backups. scheduled automatic backups. and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. An Ultra Compatible. Ultra-Portable Hard Drive.Compatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4. LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac. Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.Back Up. Stand Out.For over 30 years we’ve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools — they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.LaCie Mobile Drive SecureThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£251.53
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie STLR5000400. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1.
Seagate Lacie STLR5000400. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb. Usb Version: 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1., Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations

£266.85
Shipping: Free
Laco LaCie STLR5000400 external hard drive 5 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Grey
LaCieSTLR5000400externalharddrive5TBUSBType-C3.2Gen1(3.1Gen1)Grey

£357.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
LaCie 5TB External Hard Drive Grey (STLR5000400) HQ4B2ZM/A
LaCie 5TB External Hard Drive Grey (STLR5000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£292.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £292.47 / Unit
Product Details
| External hard drive with 5 TB capacity |
| USB 3.2 Gen 1 interface for fast data transfer |
| Bus-powered via USB |
| Compact dimensions: 85.3 mm x 20.4 mm x 118.3 mm |
| Weight: 300 g |
| Includes 3 years of Seagate Rescue Data Recovery |
| 5 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
|---|---|
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive Secure 2022 5TB (STLR5000400)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products