Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
from £221.99to £409.437 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• External SSD with 2 TB capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface with 20 Gbit/s
• Read speed up to 2,100 MB/s
• IP65 protection and drop-resistant up to 3 meters
• 256-bit AES encryption
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial X10 2TB External Portable SSD Drive - Up to 2100MB/s, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, IP65 Dust and Water Resistant, External Solid State Drive, Black - CT2000X10SSD9C02 HOOK-N-B0FHVSJMYV
Save More: Get up to 8TB of storage to save up to 500,000 4K photos, 114 games, 2.6 million MP3 music files and 133 4K videos Quick File Transfers to Up Your Game: With read speeds up to 2,100MB/s, the X10 offers fast, convenient storage to easily expand your PC gaming library Long-Lasting Durability: IP65 dust and water resistant; drop resistant up to 3 meters Broad Compatibility: Works with Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, PC, Linux and more via included USB-C connection Micron Quality: With 45 years of memory and storage leadership, Micron engineered the Crucial X10 Portable SSD with rigorous testing and professional quality in mind; includes 3 year limited warranty
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 2TB External Portable SSD Drive - Up to 2100MB/s, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, IP65 Dust and Water Resistant, External Solid State Drive, Black - CT2000X10SSD9C02 HOOK-N-B0FHVSJMYV
Save More: Get up to 8TB of storage to save up to 500,000 4K photos, 114 games, 2.6 million MP3 music files and 133 4K videos Quick File Transfers to Up Your Game: With read speeds up to 2,100MB/s, the X10 offers fast, convenient storage to easily expand your PC gaming library Long-Lasting Durability: IP65 dust and water resistant; drop resistant up to 3 meters Broad Compatibility: Works with Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, PC, Linux and more via included USB-C connection Micron Quality: With 45 years of memory and storage leadership, Micron engineered the Crucial X10 Portable SSD with rigorous testing and professional quality in mind; includes 3 year limited warranty
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 2TB External Portable SSD Drive - Up to 2100MB/s, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, IP65 Water and Dust Resistant, External Solid State Drive, Matte Blue
Save More: Get up to 8TB of storage to save up to 500,000 4K photos, 114 games, 2.6 million MP3 music files and 133 4K videos Long-Lasting Durability: IP65 dust and water resistant; drop resistant up to 3 meters Broad Compatibility: Works with Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, PC, Linux and more via included USB-C connection Micron Quality: With 45 years of memory and storage leadership, Micron engineered the Crucial X10 Portable SSD with rigorous testing and professional quality in mind; includes 3 year limited warranty Quick File Transfers to Up Your Game: With read speeds up to 2,100MB/s, the X10 offers fast, convenient storage to easily expand your PC gaming library
prodImage
£280.01
Shipping: Free
Micron Crucial X10 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue CT2000X10SSD9
Crucial X10 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
Crucial X10 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Blue CT2000X10SSD9
Expand your digital lifeStore your reel-worthy videos. favorite images. on-screen adventures. and fire beats with 6TB or 8TB drives!Durable. Reliable. Compact. Sequential reads up to 2.100MB/s1 Up to 8TB of storage2 2x faster than Crucial X9 SSD3 IP65 dust and water resistant Drop resistant up to 9.8 feet (3 meters).Save WAY moreUp to 8TB of storage to save up to 500.000 4K photos. 114 games. 2.6 million MP3 music files and 133 4K videos6.Quick file transfers to up your gameWith read speeds up to 2.100MB/s. the X10 offers fast. convenient storage to easily expand your PC gaming library.Broad compatibilityWorks with Windows. Mac. Android™. iPad. PC. Linux® and more via included USB-C connection.Long-lasting durabilityIP65 dust and water resistant; drop resistant up to 9.8 feet (3 meters).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.44
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2000X10SSD9 X10 2 Tb Usb Type-C Usb 3.2
Crucial CT2000X10SSD9 X10 2 Tb Usb Type-C Usb 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£325.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Crucial Crucial X10 2TB External Portable SSD Drive - Up to 2100MB/s, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, IP ‎CT2000X10SSD9
Crucial X10 2TB External Portable SSD Drive - Up to 2100MB/s, USB-C 3.2 Gen2, IP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£409.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External SSD with 2 TB capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface with 20 Gbit/s
Read speed up to 2,100 MB/s
IP65 protection and drop-resistant up to 3 meters
256-bit AES encryption
Material: plastic
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:2.5

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£148.49
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 6 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£128.69
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Portable SSD 2021 1TB (STKS1000400)
£221.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£220.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 2TB (3826470)
£214.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£243.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
£229.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Verbatim Metal Mini 1TB
£212.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
HOOKINS
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£280.01
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£284.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel