Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
from £319.95to £587.4713 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial X9 Portable SSD 4TB USB-C 3.2 Gen2 Up to 1050MB/s Black -NEW* CT2000X9SSD902
Crucial X9 Portable SSD 4TB USB-C 3.2 Gen2 Up to 1050MB/s Black -NEW*, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 4TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT4000X9SSD902 B0CGVZL1M1
FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Read speeds up to 1,050MB/s SPACIOUS: 4TB holds up to 20,000 photos, 50 hours of family video, 10 AAA game titles, and 100GB of documents, with 400GB to spare PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY: Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, Xbox, PlayStation and more; use included USB Type-C to C cable on USB 3.2 Gen2 supported devices for best speeds DURABLE: Drop proof up to 7.5 feet, extreme temperature, shock and vibration proof Get 3 months of Mylio Photos+ on us and one month of Adobe Acrobat Pro when you purchase and register your Crucial X9. Mylio Photos+ is a complete solution for connecting your devices into a single photo library, while Adobe Acrobat is the all-in-one solution for creating, editing and e-signing PDF's quickly.
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 External SSD - 4 TB, Black 10268349
- The Crucial X9's got read speeds up to 1050 MBps, so it won't make you wait around- It's widely compatible with most laptops, consoles and even USB-C iPhones- It can handle drops up to 2 m - so its ready for all your adventures
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Micron Crucial X9 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black CT4000X9SSD9
Crucial X9 4 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£412.00
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 4T SSD EXTERNE *CT4000X9SSD9
CT4000X9SSD9
prodImage
£414.20
Shipping: Free
Unbranded X9 4TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT4000X9SSD902
Crucial X9 4TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 -...
prodImage
£443.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 4 TB Black CT4000X9SSD9
Crucial® X9 Portable SSDHard days are overDurable. dependable storage wherever you need itCrucial X9 Portable SSDDependable storage for your favorite devices. wherever you go — that’s what the Crucial® X9 Portable SSD offers. With lots of space for all your favorite photos. videos. games and more. the Crucial X9 gives you speedy file transfers and compatibility with PCs. Macs. tablets. gaming consoles and Android phones. making it the perfect plug-and-play storage solution.Expand your storageSkip the monthly cloud storage fee and save more of the games. photos. videos and files you love with read speeds up to 1.050MB/s. Load files up to 7.5x faster than portable hard drives and 100x faster than USB flash drives.Plug-and-play compatibilityWith an easy USB-C connection. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is the perfect compatible storage solution for your PC. Mac. tablet. gaming console. Android™ and more.On-the-go durabilityUnlike fragile portable hard drives. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is durable and dependable. Shock. vibration and drop proof up to 7.5 feet. the X9 is also built to withstand fluctuations in temperature.Back up everything that mattersNever lose another file. photo or video. Instead. back up all your favorite things to your Crucial X9 Portable SSD. available in capacities up to 4TB. The X9 works with Windows File History. Apple Time Machine and Acronis True Image.Get one month of Adobe® Acrobat Pro plan on us when you purchase and register the Crucial X9. Acrobat Pro is the all-in-one solution for creating. editing and e-signing PDFs quickly.Trusted quality. practical designEngineered by Micron®. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is lightweight yet durable in a 65 x 50 mm design that includes an integrated lanyard hole for ultimate portability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£476.54
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 - SSD - 4 TB - external (portable) - USB 3.2 Gen 2 (USB-C connector)
prodImage
£560.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Crucial X9 4TB Portable SSD – USB-C External Solid State Drive 1050MB/s Shockpro CT4000X9SSD9
Crucial X9 4TB Portable SSD – USB-C External Solid State Drive 1050MB/s Shockpro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.99 / Unit
Crucial X9 Portable SSD 1TB/2TB/4TB USB-C 1050MB/s Shockproof External Drive CT4000X9SSD9
Crucial X9 Portable SSD 1TB/2TB/4TB USB-C 1050MB/s Shockproof External Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.99 / Unit
Crucial X9 4TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive clyj0b6t901l5zat39t1jl4h2
Crucial X9 4TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£486.32
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL MEMORY X9 Portable SSD Solid State Drive, 4TB - CT4000X9SSD9
X9 Portable SSD Solid State Drive, 4TB - CT4000X9SSD9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£585.99
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 4T SSD EXTERNE *CT4000X9SSD9
CRUCIAL X9 4T SSD EXTERNE *CT4000X9SSD9, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£587.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:4 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 9 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£139.97
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 8 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£149.00
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 4 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£214.99
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 15 Prices
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£129.99
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)
£139.99
Crucial X9 1TB (CT1000X9SSD9)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB (STMF2000400)
£319.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£309.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
£331.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung T9 2TB
£299.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Corsair EX400U 2TB
£337.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C SSD 2TB (STHR2000800)
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 4TB (CT4000X10PROSSD9)
£315.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk Creator Pro Portable SSD 2TB
£356.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£291.06
Compare Prices
23 offers
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
turborig
prodImage
£319.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£412.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel