Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
from £127.92to £343.355 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W80.8 mm x D129.5 mm x H16.1 mm
• Weight: 185 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Military Grade Shockproof, USB-A 3.1 Portable HDD for PC, Mac & Laptop, Iron Gray TS2TSJ25M3S B07B4KXTQK
Rugged Durability: Certified MIL-STD-810G military drop protection. Built with a triple-layer system including a shock-absorbing silicone shell and internal suspension to ensure your data stays safe in the harshest conditions. Universal Compatibility SuperSpeed USB 3.1: Features a reliable Micro-B to USB Type-A interface for high-speed, stable data transfers. Includes a high-quality Type-A cable, ensuring instant plug-and-play with laptops, PCs, and gaming consoles. SuperSpeed Performance: Utilises the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface, delivering rapid transfer rates up to 5Gbps. Move high-res photos and 4K videos in seconds, significantly boosting your workflow efficiency. Instant Backup & Secure: Equipped with a one touch auto-backup button, instantly backs up your data with just one press (Transcend Elite software is required). Transcend Elite Management: Includes a free download of Transcend Elite data management software. Easily keep files organised, protected with AES 256-bit encryption, and synced across cloud storage platforms like Google Drive and Dropbox.
prodImage
£127.92
£134.72
Shipping: £6.80
with shipping: £6.80
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB TS2TSJ25M3S
Transcend's StoreJet 25M3 ruggedized external hard drive combines supreme shock-resistant qualities with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. allowing for ultra-fast file transfers and the highest level of anti-shock protection.Lightning-fast transfer speedsThe StoreJet 25M3 external hard drive is equipped with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. providing lightning-fast transfer rates of up to 5Gbps.Excellent anti-shock protectionThe StoreJet 25M3 features a three-stage shock protection system that meets US military drop-test standards to fully protect data stored on the drive. The three-stage shock protection system includes a silicone rubber case. an internal shock-absorbing suspension damper. and a reinforced hard casing.Two color optionsThe StoreJet 25M3 comes in iron gray and military green. Pick your favorite color!One touch auto backupThe StoreJet 25M3 is equipped with a one touch auto-backup button that instantly backs up your data with just one press*. The button also enables you to reconnect the hard drive to your PC without the need to unplug and reinsert it.Manage data with Transcend EliteA free download from Transcend’s official website. the Transcend Elite data management software is available for both Windows OS and macOS. Transcend Elite features backup and restore. data encryption. and cloud backup functions. helping you keep your important files organized. protected. and up-to-date!Guaranteed qualityTranscend’s external hard drives are built to the highest standards and rigorously tested. offering outstanding quality. performance. and reliability. Transcend products both look after your data and complement your good taste.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.52
Shipping: Free
Transcend TS2TSJ25M3S StoreJet 25M3 2TB 2.5 USB 3.0
Transcend TS2TSJ25M3S StoreJet 25M3 2TB 2.5 USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 2000GB Green, Grey external hard drive TS2TSJ25M3S
One plus one is greater than two. The StoreJet 25M3 combines theshock-resistant qualities with the SuperSpeed 5Gb/s interfacebandwidth of USB 3.1...
prodImage
£276.08
Shipping: Free
Transcend 2TB StoreJet 25M3 USB 3.1 Portable Hard Drive Rugged, Anti-Shock Resis TS2TSJ25M3S
Transcend 2TB StoreJet 25M3 USB 3.1 Portable Hard Drive Rugged, Anti-Shock Resis, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£343.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80.8 mm x D129.5 mm x H16.1 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
185 g

Price History

1M
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)Compare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GB
£58.99
Transcend M.2 SSD 420S 240GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.25
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend MTS800 256GB
£295.37
Transcend MTS800 256GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend MSA370 256GB
£164.58
Transcend MSA370 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Silicon Power Armor A66 2TB
£126.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£126.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Seagate Game Drive for Xbox 4TB (STKX4000402)
£124.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£96.28
Compare Prices
16 offers
A-Data HD720 2TB (AHD720-2TU3)
£130.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£139.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£99.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
Amazon US
prodImage
£127.92
Shipping: £6.80
prodImage
£235.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel