Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 20 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Enterprise Exos X20 internal hard drive 20 TB 7200 RPM 3.5" Serial ATA III 299955
Delivering maximum storage capacity with the highest rack-space efficiency.N/AN/A Scalable. Responsive. Innovative. N/APowerful performance with proven technology Seagates Exos X20 drives are built off the platform thats shipped millions globally and deployed in leading cloud service provider solutions making them the most sought after drives in our datasphere. Designed with the highest rack-space efficiency and protected with Seagate Secure Exos X20 offers extreme market-leading capacity earning customer confidence by delivering trusted peace of mind.N/AN/A Superior Reliability N/AEnterprise-class drives with a 550 TB/year workload rating and 2.5M-hr MTBF to meet the most demanding storage requirements.N/AN/A Customisation Power Options N/APowerChoice and PowerBalance for optimised power consumption when in use and idle customisable to fit your needs.N/AN/A Amazing Performance N/AAdvanced write caching coupled with up to 285 MB/s data transfer rates provides a boost in performance without compromising on capacity.N/AN/A Advanced Data Security N/APassword protection and AES-256 hardware encryption with Seagate Secure for drives you can depend on.
prodImage
£718.67
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise Exos X20 internal hard drive 20 TB 7200 RPM 3.5&quo ST20000NM007D
Delivering maximum storage capacity with the highest rack-space efficiency.Scalable. Responsive. Innovative.Powerful performance with proven technology — Seagate’s Exos X20 drives are built off the platform that’s shipped millions globally and deployed in leading cloud service provider solutions — making them the most sought after drives in our datasphere. Designed with the highest rack-space efficiency and protected with Seagate Secure. Exos X20 offers extreme market-leading capacity. earning customer confidence by delivering trusted peace of mind.Superior ReliabilityEnterprise-class drives with a 550 TB/year workload rating and 2.5M-hr MTBF to meet the most demanding storage requirements.Customisation Power OptionsPowerChoice and PowerBalance for optimised power consumption when in use and idle — customisable to fit your needs.Amazing PerformanceAdvanced write caching coupled with up to 285 MB/s data transfer rates provides a boost in performance without compromising on capacity.Advanced Data SecurityPassword protection and AES-256 hardware encryption with Seagate Secure — for drives you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£902.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
20 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£91.34
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
£715.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NT001)
£562.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£547.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 24TB (ST24000NM007H)
£695.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo HDD 6TB (7XB7A00052)
£688.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X20 20TB (ST20000NM007D)
prodImage
£718.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£902.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel