Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
from £554.90to £823.555 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 512 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD Gold 16TB Enterprise HDD 3.5 SATA 7200RPM 512MB WD161KRYZ - BRAND NEW
WD Gold 16TB Enterprise HDD 3.5 SATA 7200RPM 512MB WD161KRYZ - BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£554.90
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Gold 16TB Enterprise Class SATA HDD 3.5" 7200 RPM, 512MB Cache, CMR, 5-Yr War WD161KRYZ
WD Gold 16TB Enterprise Class SATA HDD 3.5" 7200 RPM, 512MB Cache, CMR, 5-Yr War, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£609.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £609.99 / Unit
WESTERN WD Gold Enterprise-Class Hard Drive WD161KRYZ - Hard drive - 16 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 5
WD Gold Enterprise-Class Hard Drive WD161KRYZ - Hard drive - 16 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 512 MB
prodImage
£638.51
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD161KRYZ internal hard drive 16 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.
Beyond ExpectationsWD Gold™ hard drives are performance-optimized for heavy application workloads. whether you need 1TB or 18TB1. The WD Gold HDD’s wide capacity range solves for the most demanding storage environments.Enhanced ReliabilityWith up to 2.5M hours MTBF. WD Gold™ hard drives deliver enhanced levels of dependability and durability.A World-Class PerformerDelivering excellent service to any storage environment. WD Gold™ hard drives are designed to handle workloads up to 550TB2 per year – among the highest of any 3.5-inch hard drive.Vibration ProtectionWD Gold™ has sophisticated monitoring electronics that help correct linear and rotational vibrations in real time using enhanced vibration protection technology for improved performance in high-vibration environments.Play Well with OthersBroadly compatible with most PC and major enterprise operating systems. Specifically designed for use in enterprise-grade data centers and storage systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£760.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Western Digital WD161KRYZ Gold Enterprise-Class Hard
Western Digital WD161KRYZ Gold Enterprise-Class Hard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£823.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
16 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:512 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Black 10TB (WD101FZBX)
£551.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X18 18TB (ST18000NM000J)
£510.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£548.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 10TB (ST10000DM0004)
£572.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN000)
£419.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£526.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£584.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba N300 18TB (HDWG51JUZSVA)
£587.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
turborig
prodImage
£554.90
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£609.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £609.99 / Unit
prodImage
£638.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£760.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel