Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate FireCuda ST8000DXA01 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB
Expand your potential and build your dream rig with FireCuda® HDD. Ideal for serious gamers and creative pros alike. this HDD dominates.- Enjoy massive capacity and build your ultimate Game Vault without sacrifice with capacity options up to 8 TB.- Access data faster with 7.200 RPM speeds and SATA 6 Gb/s interface.- Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster.- Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s.- Experience flexible. easy installation with a standardized 3.5 in form factor and SATA III 6 Gb/s interface.- Benefit from CMR recording technology for higher endurance and faster reads and writes.- Pair FireCuda HDD with a FireCuda SSD for a high-performance secondary drive.- Easily migrate and clone data from old drives. create and format partitions. transfer data. and back up data for increased security using the free Seagate DiscWizard™ software.- Seamlessly monitor drive health. performance. and firmware updates using the free- SeaTools™ software download.- Worry less with the included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services and Seagate’s 5- year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£287.54
Shipping: Free
Seagate FireCuda ST8000DXA01. HDD capacity: 8 TB HDD speed: 7200 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 313463
Expand your potential and build your dream rig with FireCuda HDD. Ideal for serious gamers and creative pros alike this HDD dominates.N/AN/A- Enjoy massive capacity and build your ultimate Game Vault without sacrifice with capacity options up to 8 TB.N/A- Access data faster with 7200 RPM speeds and SATA 6 Gb/s interface.N/A- Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster.N/A- Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s.N/A- Experience flexible easy installation with a standardized 3.5 in form factor and SATA III 6 Gb/s interface.N/A- Benefit from CMR recording technology for higher endurance and faster reads and writes.N/A- Pair FireCuda HDD with a FireCuda SSD for a high-performance secondary drive.N/A- Easily migrate and clone data from old drives create and format partitions transfer data and back up data for increased security using the free Seagate DiscWizard software.N/A- Seamlessly monitor drive health performance and firmware updates using the freeN/A- SeaTools software download.N/A- Worry less with the included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services and Seagates 5- year limited warranty.
prodImage
£341.77
Shipping: Free
Seagate FireCuda HDD, 8 TB, Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch CMR SATA 6 Gb/s 7,200 RPM 256 MB Cache 300 TB/year, 3 year Rescue Services (ST8000DXA01) ST8000DXA01>>Seagate
Build the ultimate Storage Vault with this massive capacity 8 TB hard drive Access data faster with 7,200 RPM speeds and a SATA 6GB/s interface Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s Worry less with the included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services and 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£349.85
Shipping: Free
Seagate FireCuda HDD, 8 TB, Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch CMR SATA 6 Gb/s 7,200 RPM 256 MB Cache 300 TB/year, 3 year Rescue Services (ST8000DXA01) CE12001
Build the ultimate Storage Vault with this massive capacity 8 TB hard drive Access data faster with 7,200 RPM speeds and a SATA 6GB/s interface Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s Worry less with the included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services and 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£352.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.10
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage 2TB (CPQ-2000NLSA/7-S8)
£286.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 2TB (DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11)
£285.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD60PURX)
£268.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
£291.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFBX)
£294.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£295.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 6TB (ST6000NM000B)
£248.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£296.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 10TB (ST10000NM017B)
£306.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
prodImage
£287.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£341.77
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£349.85
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£352.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel