Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SkyHawk AI internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" ST8000VE001
Market Leader in Surveillance StorageSeagate has dominated the data storage industry for 40 years because we understand your unique data storage challenges.We crafted SkyHawk™ AI 18 TB surveillance hard drives to help you achieve your goals.See More. Store More.24×7 workloads can leverage up to 18 TB with drives designed for DVR and NVR systems. SkyHawk surveillance drives are equipped with enhanced ImagePerfect™ and SkyHawk Health Management to help you sail through your toughest challenges.Designed for AI SurveillanceWe’ve made the right drive for your unique surveillance challenges.- Supports up to 64 HD cameras and 32 additional AI streams- Now offering capacities up to 18 TB- Delivers zero dropped frames with ImagePerfect AI- Enterprise-class workload rates at 550TB/yr for high reliabilitySmart SurveillanceSkyHawk’s innovative ImagePerfect and ImagePerfect AI firmware are the clearest choices in the industry.Watch a video that explains how ImagePerfect firmware enables better performance in surveillance environments.Manage Drive HealthVideo data is increasingly becoming more important within video surveillance applications. To better protect that data and provide peace of mind. Seagate is including three years of their industry-leading Rescue Data Recovery Services.Data is important. and Rescue Data Recovery Services provide peace of mind in case of unexpected or accidental data corruption and drive damage. This service gives you access to a global team of world-class data recovery experts and has a 95% customer satisfaction rating.SkyHawk Health Management (SHM) drive monitoring software is designed for prevention. intervention and recovery. It is available on standard SkyHawk and SKyHawk AI surveillance hard drives.Protect Your DriveEvery SkyHawk and SkyHawk AI hard drive offers three years of Seagate’s Rescue Data Recovery Services plan to protect against problems that can cause data loss.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£293.71
Shipping: Free
Seagate Surveillance HDD SkyHawk AI 8TB - ST8000VE001 - Supports 64 HD Cameras & 32 AI Streams
Enhance your surveillance system with the Seagate Surveillance HDD SkyHawk AI 8000 GB (ST8000VE001). Designed for 24/7 operation, this high-capacity drive ensures smooth performance and reliability, ideal for AI-powered security setups. Perfect for expanding storage in your network video recorders, it supports up to 64 HD cameras with advanced image analytics. Boost your home or business security effortlessly with cutting-edge technology from Seagate.
prodImage
£347.99
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE - SURVEILLANCE SKYHAWK AI 8TB 3.5IN 6GB/S SATA 256MB 24X7
Seagate Surveillance SkyHawk AI HDD Capacity: 8TB Form factor: 3.5 inches Interface: SATA Designed for 24/7 surveillance systems
prodImage
£367.09
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk AI internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 286799
Market Leader in Surveillance Storage N/ASeagate has dominated the data storage industry for 40 years because we understand your unique data storage challenges.N/AWe crafted SkyHawk AI 18 TB surveillance hard drives to help you achieve your goals.N/AN/A See More. Store More. N/A247 workloads can leverage up to 18 TB with drives designed for DVR and NVR systems. SkyHawk surveillance drives are equipped with enhanced ImagePerfect and SkyHawk Health Management to help you sail through your toughest challenges.N/AN/A Designed for AI Surveillance N/AWeve made the right drive for your unique surveillance challenges.N/A- Supports up to 64 HD cameras and 32 additional AI streamsN/A- Now offering capacities up to 18 TBN/A- Delivers zero dropped frames with ImagePerfect AIN/A- Enterprise-class workload rates at 550TB/yr for high reliabilityN/AN/A Smart Surveillance N/ASkyHawks innovative ImagePerfect and ImagePerfect AI firmware are the clearest choices in the industry.N/AWatch a video that explains how ImagePerfect firmware enables better performance in surveillance environments.N/AN/A Manage Drive Health N/AVideo data is increasingly becoming more important within video surveillance applications. To better protect that data and provide peace of mind Seagate is including three years of their industry-leading Rescue Data Recovery Services.N/AData is important and Rescue Data Recovery Services provide peace of mind in case of unexpected or accidental data corruption and drive damage. This service gives you access to a global team of world-class data recovery experts and has a 95% customer satisfaction rating.N/ASkyHawk Health Management (SHM) drive monitoring software is designed for prevention intervention and recovery. It is available on standard SkyHawk and SKyHawk AI surveillance hard drives.N/AN/A Protect Your Drive N/AEvery SkyHawk and SkyHawk AI hard drive offers three years of Seagates Rescue Data Recovery Services plan to protect against problems that can cause data loss.
prodImage
£373.11
Shipping: Free
Seagate Technology Skyhawk AI 8 TB 7200 RPM 3.5 Inch SATA Hard Drive
Easy to use Value for money Durable
prodImage
£389.75
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk AI Surveillance 8TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST8000VE001)
Seagate SkyHawk AI Surveillance 8TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST8000VE001), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£403.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £403.47 / Unit
Seagate Skyhawk AI 8TB Video Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6Gb/s 256MB Cache for DVR NVR Security Camera System with in-house Rescue Servic ST8000VE001
Seagate Skyhawk AI 8TB Video Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6Gb/s 256MB Cache for DVR NVR Security Camera System with in-house Rescue...
prodImage
£429.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFBX)
£294.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
£291.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 6TB (WD6004FRYZ)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£296.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE 3TB (628065-B21)
£299.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
£353.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£288.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 1.2TB (S26361-F5550-L912)
£297.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba MG10 4TB (MG10ADA400E)
£284.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage CPQ-HDD-500/7 500GB IDE
£280.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
prodImage
£293.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£347.99
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£367.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel