Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
from £329.70to £432.123 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Buffer size of 512 MB
• Easy migration with Acronis True Image WD Edition software
• Dimensions: Height 2.6 cm, Length 14.7 cm, Width 10.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Blue 10TB Desktop 3.5" Internal Hard Drive, 7200 RPM, SATA 6Gb/s, 512MB Cache B0F7NB1XS8
WD Blue internal hard drives deliver solid reliability for office and web applications and are perfect for extra storage for desktop PCs and in-office applications. Low Power Consumption - State-of-the-art seeking algorithms and advanced power management features help ensure low power consumption. NoTouch Ramp Load Technology. The recording head never touches the disk media, ensuring significantly less wear to the recording head and media as well as better drive protection in transit. Upgrading Your Drive Is Easy - Seamlessly migrate your current system to your new Western Digital drive using Acronis True Image WD Edition software. You can transfer data from your old drive to the new one in minutes. Two-Year Limited Warranty. As an industry-leading hard drive manufacturer, Western Digital stands behind their PC storage solutions with a 2-year limited warranty included with every WD Blue hard drive.
prodImage
£329.70
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Blue WD100EAGZ internal hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM 512
Reliable everyday computingWD Blue internal hard drives deliver reliability for office and web applications. They are ideal for use as primary drives in desktop PCs and for office applications. With a range of capacities and cache sizes. there’s a WD Blue internal hard drive that’s just right for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£428.02
Shipping: Free
10TB WD Blue WD100EAGZ, 3.5” HDD, SATA III 6Gb/s, 7200rpm, 512MB Cache, OEM
10TB WD Blue WD100EAGZ, 3.5” HDD, SATA III 6Gb/s, 7200rpm, 512MB Cache, OEM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£432.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Buffer size of 512 MB
Easy migration with Acronis True Image WD Edition software
Dimensions: Height 2.6 cm, Length 14.7 cm, Width 10.2 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba N300 8TB (HDWG480UZSVA)
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba N300 NAS System 8TB (HDWG180XZSTA)
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC530 14TB (0F31284)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 8TB (WD80EFZZ)
£324.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD84PURZ)
£335.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Iomega Hot-Swap Drive 250GB (33191)
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda 8TB (ST8000DXA01)
£337.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£320.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujitsu HDD SAS 1.2TB (S26361-F5550-L912)
£301.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFAX)
£340.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£329.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£428.02
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£432.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel