Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 512 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WD Red Plus 10TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache WD100EFGX
Tuned for NAS with NASware Western Digital’s exclusive NASware technology fine tunes drive parameters to match NAS system workloads, which helps increase performance and reliability. Designed for Continuous Operation Since your NAS system is always on, a reliable drive is essential. WD Red Plus hard drives are designed for systems that operate 24x7, giving users the confidence of knowing they can reliably access their data. Tested for Dependable Compatibility Western Digital partners with a wide range of NAS system vendors for extensive testing to ensure compatibility with most NAS enclosures. Optimized for Lower TCO WD Red Plus drives are engineered to use less power (versus previous models) and run cooler, which reduces operating costs and helps reduce heat in thermally challenged NAS boxes. Powered for Strong Performance Despite using less power, the drives have plenty of bandwidth to handle the mixed performance demands of multi-drive NAS systems.
prodImage
£362.11
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus WD100EFGX internal hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM
Powerful internal HDDs designed for performance. reliability and power efficiency in small to medium NAS environments.WD Red Plus internal HDDs are designed to handle workloads for power users and small to medium business NAS environments. WD Red Plus drives deliver the speed and capacity required to store. protect and share growing amounts of data in mid-sized RAID-optimized NAS systems with increased power efficiency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.69
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus 10TB 3.5" SATA 7200 RPM Internal NAS Hard Drive WD100EFGX
Secure and expand your storage with WD Red Plus 10TB NAS HDD, ideal for NAS setups. Shop now at Box Store with PayPal & flexible payments.
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus WD100EFGX internal hard drive 10 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III 405750
Powerful hard drives designed for performance reliability and power efficiency in small to medium NAS environments. WD Red® Plus drives are designed to handle workloads of power users and small to medium business NAS environments. WD Red Plus drives deliver the speed and capacity required to store protect and share growing amounts of data in mid-sized RAID-optimized NAS systems with increased power efficiency.   Tuned for NAS with NASware™ Western Digital’s exclusive NASware™ technology fine tunes drive parameters to match NAS system workloads which helps increase performance and reliability.   Designed for Continuous Operation Since your NAS system is always on a reliable drive is essential. WD Red Plus hard drives are designed for systems that operate 24x7 giving users the confidence of knowing they can reliably access their data.   Tested for Dependable Compatibility Western Digital partners with a wide range of NAS system vendors for extensive testing to ensure compatibility with most NAS enclosures.   Optimized for Lower TCO WD Red Plus drives are engineered to use less power (versus previous models) and run cooler which reduces operating costs and helps reduce heat in thermally challenged NAS boxes.   Powered for Strong Performance Despite using less power the drives have plenty of bandwidth to handle the mixed performance demands of multi-drive NAS systems.   Balanced for Increased Reliability Hard drives that are not properly balanced may cause excessive vibration and noise in multi-drive systems which could reduce hard drive life span and degrade the performance over time. Our enhanced dual-plane balance control technology significantly improves balance and increases overall drive performance and reliability.   Backed by World-Class Support and Warranty As an industry-leading hard drive manufacturer Western Digital stands behind their NAS storage solutions with the assurance of a 3-year limited warranty and world-class support services for hassle free data storage.
prodImage
£447.51
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Plus WD100EFGX. Hdd Capacity: 10 Tb Hdd Speed: 7200 Rpm Stor
Western Digital Red Plus WD100EFGX. Hdd Capacity: 10 Tb Hdd Speed: 7200 Rpm Stor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£466.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:512 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage 1.2TB (CPQ-1200SAS/10/S7)
£365.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD62PURZ)
£296.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 1.2TB (DELL-1200SAS/10-S11)
£369.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 8TB (HDWG480UZSVA)
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£378.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 10TB (ST10000VE001)
£354.22
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
£354.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 12TB (HDWG51CEZSTA)
£368.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 8TB (ST8000NE001)
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
A.R.S HOLDINGS
prodImage
£362.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£427.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£447.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel