Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
from £405.00to £607.545 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate 10 TB IronWolf NAS 3.5 Inch Hard Drive ST10000VN0008 (SATA 6 Gb/s/256 MB/7200 RPM) ST10000VN0008_1
Model Number: ST10000VN0008 Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 790 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 11.2 x 23.5 x 30.9
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
ST10000VN0008 Seagate IronWolf 10TB NAS HDD 3.5 SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Drive
ST10000VN0008 Seagate IronWolf 10TB NAS HDD 3.5 SATA 7200RPM Internal Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£480.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £480.99 / Unit
Seagate 10 TB IronWolf NAS 3.5 Inch Hard Drive ST10000VN0008 (SATA 6 Gb/s/256 MB/7200 RPM)
Model Number: ST10000VN0008 Item Package Quantity: 1 Package Weight: 790 grams Package Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 11.2 x 23.5 x 30.9
prodImage
£549.00
£564.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
More offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro Hard NAS SATA Internal Hard Drive 6Gb/s ST10000VN0008-B085ZB51HW
IronWolf internal hard drives are the ideal solution for multi-user NAS environments up to 8 bays. Store more and work faster with a NAS-optimized hard drive with ultra-high 10TB capacity and up to 256MB cache Designed for NAS enclosures, IronWolf offers less wear, little to no noise/vibration, no lag or downtime, increases file-sharing performance, and more. Easily monitor drive health using the integrated IronWolf Health Management System and enjoy long-term reliability with 1m of MTBF Protection plan included
prodImage
£549.00
£564.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
Seagate IronWolf Pro Hard NAS SATA Internal Hard Drive 6Gb/s 15778-23893-SMMH247901
IronWolf internal hard drives are the ideal solution for multi-user NAS environments up to 8 bays. Store more and work faster with a NAS-optimized hard drive with ultra-high 10TB capacity and up to 256MB cache Designed for NAS enclosures, IronWolf offers less wear, little to no noise/vibration, no lag or downtime, increases file-sharing performance, and more. Easily monitor drive health using the integrated IronWolf Health Management System and enjoy long-term reliability with 1m of MTBF Protection plan included
prodImage
£607.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£490.99
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 300GB (416127-B21)
£403.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£408.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£400.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital Gold 10TB (WD102KRYZ)
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X18 16TB (ST16000NM000J)
£492.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 8TB (WD8005FRYZ)
£396.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC530 14TB (0F31284)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN000)
£419.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
£426.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
best.deal.household
prodImage
£480.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £480.99 / Unit
Maxnet24
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90
Maxnet24
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel