Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Red Pro internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5& WD121KFBX
NAS for Big BusinessAdd value to your business by enabling your employees to quickly and reliably sync their files and back up folders or share work with clients.NASware 3.0 TechnologySeamless integration. robust data protection and optimal performance for larger NAS systems that demand more.Built for NAS CompatibilityWD Red Pro hard drives also have NASware technology and are purpose-built to balance performance and reliability in larger NAS and RAID environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£388.93
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Red Pro 12TB, Internal NAS HDD, 7200RPM 3.5 inch (WD122KFBX) WD121KFBX
Western Digital Red Pro 12TB, Internal NAS HDD, 7200RPM 3.5 inch (WD122KFBX), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £519.99 / Unit
WD Red Pro 12 TB 3.5 Inch NAS Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM - WD121KFBX C69B33REDPRO12T_
Available in large capacities with support for 1-24 Bays Enhanced reliability with 3D active Balance Plus technology and error recovery controls with NASware 3. 0 technology Extended drive testing to ensure each drive is tested for extended reliable operation Vibration & shock protection 5-Year Limited warranty Interface Transfer Rate (max) Internal Transfer Rate : 240 Mega Byte per sencond
prodImage
£543.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£389.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 8TB (WD84PURZ)
£393.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 8TB (ST8000VE001)
£293.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 4TB (7XB7A00051)
£394.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN000)
£379.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 10TB (WD100EAGZ)
£355.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 10TB (WD103KFBX)
£378.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC530 14TB (0F31284)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£399.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)
prodImage
£388.93
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £519.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£543.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel