Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2.4 TB
• Dell hard drive with a capacity of 2.4 TB
• Operating speed of 10,000 RPM
• Compatible with PowerEdge C6525, R340, R440, R6415, R6515, R6525, R7415, R7425, R7515, R7525, R840, R940
• Hot-Swap function for easy replacement during operation
• HDD interface transfer rate: 12 Gbit/s
• Component for server/workstation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DELL 401-ABHQ internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM. this drive provides fast disk access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£428.88
Shipping: Free
Dell 2.4TB 10K RPM SAS 12GBPS 512E 2.5IN HOT-PLUG HD CK D9-S74T-3IZA
Ensure compatibility with Dell servers, storage and networking. Save time with Dell Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware. Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain. Preserve Dell technical support and warranties—which do not support systems with third-party upgrades.
prodImage
£557.75
Shipping: Free
Dell 2.4TB 2.5" SAS 10000rpm 12Gbit/s 401-ABHQ-RFB
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM, this drive provides fast...
prodImage
£795.11
£801.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Additional features
Dell hard drive with a capacity of 2.4 TB
Operating speed of 10,000 RPM
Compatible with PowerEdge C6525, R340, R440, R6415, R6515, R6525, R7415, R7425, R7515, R7525, R840, R940
Hot-Swap function for easy replacement during operation
HDD interface transfer rate: 12 Gbit/s
Component for server/workstation
Hard Drive Capacity
2.4 TB

Price History

1M 3M
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)
£2,910.00
Dell SSD 1.92TB (400-BCLR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)
£72.18
Dell 2TB (400-AUUQ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)
£229.00
Dell 1.2TB (400-AUWU)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)
£324.00
Dell 8TB (400-ATKV)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£425.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red 8TB (WD80EFZX)
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6002FFWX)
£434.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 12TB (WD120EFGX)
£435.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos 7E8 8TB (ST8000NM0055)
£343.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB (ST12000VE003)
£420.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
£419.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 14TB (WD142KRYZ)
£330.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage 3TB (CPQ-3000NLSA/7-S8)
£418.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
prodImage
£428.88
Shipping: Free
88 TECH co uk
prodImage
£557.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£795.11
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel