Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
from £389.99to £419.992 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 10 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Red Plus 10 TB (7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 256MB) WD RED WD101EFBX
Western Digital Red Plus 10 TB (7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, CMR, 256MB) WD RED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.99 / Unit
WD Red Plus 10TB NAS 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6Gb/s, CMR, 256MB Cache C69B33WDREDP10T-
Stream, backup, share, and organize your digital content with a NAS and WD Red Plus drives designed to effortlessly share content with the devices at your home or business. NASware 3.0 technology increases your drives’ compatibility with your existing network and devices. For larger businesses with up to 24 bays, count on WD Red Pro drives to deliver exceptional performance. Not just any drive will do. Get up to 112TB of capacity in your 8-bay NAS system and with Western Digital's exclusive NASware 3.0 technology, you can optimize each and every drive. Built into every WD Red Plus hard drive, NASware 3.0’s advanced technology improves storage performance by increasing compatibility, integration, upgradeability, and reliability. WD Red Plus drives with NASware technology takes the guesswork out of selecting a drive. Optimized for NAS systems, our unique algorithm balances performance and reliability in NAS and RAID environments. Simply put, a WD Red Plus drive is one of the most compatible drives available for NAS enclosures. But don’t take our word for it. WD Red Plus drives are a reflection of extensive NAS partner technology engagement and compatibility-testing. If you’re looking for heavy duty performance for NAS, WD Red Pro drives deliver exceptional performance for the medium to large business customer with extreme demands. For NAS environments with 9 to 24 bays, WD Red Pro drives deliver uncompromising performance and unwavering assurance backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Our enhanced dual-plane balance control technology significantly improves the overall drive performance and reliability. Hard drives that are not properly balanced may cause excessive vibration and noise in a multi-drive system, reduce the hard drive life span, and degrade the performance over time.
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
10 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Origin Storage 1.2TB (DELL-1200SAS/10-S11)
£385.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 8TB (HDWT380UZSVA)
£344.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 10TB (WD103KFBX)
£384.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Ultrastar HC530 14TB (0F31284)
£395.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
£316.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Black 6TB (WD6004FZWX)
£384.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 8TB (WD8005FRYZ)
£396.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0004)
£478.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Origin Storage 1.2TB (CPQ-1200SAS/10/S7)
£380.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 10TB (WD102KRYZ)
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD101EFBX)
pcboost
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £389.99 / Unit
PCBOOST
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel