Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB (ST12000VE003)

Manufacturer: Seagate
from £420.00to £517.726 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Optimized for video analysis and imaging applications
• ImagePerfect firmware for continuous video recording
• Sensors for rotational vibrations to ensure performance stability
• Weight: 680 g, MTBF: 2,000,000 hours
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB (ST12000VE003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB 3.5" SATA HDD/Hard Drive ST12000VE003
MASSIVE STORAGE - Available in capacities up to 24TB, the SkyHawk AI offers ample space for extensive video and data storage, accommodating a large number of high-resolution surveillance footage. OPTIMIZED PERFORMANCE - Supports up to 64 HD cameras and 32 AI channels, ensuring smooth, reliable recording and analysis of multiple video streams simultaneously, enhancing surveillance capabilities. ULTIMATE RELIABILITY - Designed for 24/7 operation with a workload rate limit of 550TB/year and a MTBF of 2.5 million hours, providing dependable performance for demanding surveillance systems. RAPID DATA TRANSFER - Experience fast data access with a maximum transfer rate of 285/272 MB/s, reducing latency and improving overall system responsiveness for critical surveillance tasks. ENHANCED DATA PROTECTION - Features tarnish-resistant components and Rescue Data Recovery Services for 3 years, safeguarding your valuable data against environmental factors and potential data loss.
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Se ST12000VE003
A video-optimised drive. SkyHawk AI is designed for NVRs with artificial intelligence for edge applications.SkyHawk AIDesigned for AI video analytics. SkyHawk AI supports up to 64 HD cameras and 32 additional AI streams while offering capacities up to 20 TB. It delivers zero dropped frames with ImagePerfect AI and has enterprise-class workload rates at 550 TB/yr for high reliability.SkyHawk24×7 workloads can leverage up to 8 TB with drives designed for DVR and NVR systems. SkyHawk video drives are equipped with enhanced ImagePerfect™ and SkyHawk Health Management to help you sail through your toughest challenges.Drive Health and Data RecoveryWhen integrated into compatible NVR systems. these drives provide overall system reliability increases due to SkyHawk Health Management (SHM).1In addition. the SkyHawk drives include a robust three-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£495.26
Shipping: Free
Seagate 12Tb Skyhawk Ai 3.5" Hard Drive ST12000VE003 Sata 6Gb/S/512Mb
Seagate 12Tb Skyhawk Ai 3.5" Hard Drive ST12000VE003 Sata 6Gb/S/512Mb, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£512.65
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB 3.5" SATA HDD/Hard Drive
prodImage
£514.93
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Surveillance Video Optimized AI Skyhawk 12TB HDD SATA 6Gb/s 512MB cache 3.5inch CMR Helium
SEAGATESurveillanceVideoOptimizedAISkyhawk12TBHDDSATA6Gb/s512MBcache3.5inchCMRHelium
prodImage
£517.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate 3.5" 12Tb Sata3 Skyhawk Ai Surveillance Hard Drive 512Mb Cache 24/7 8719706436908
Seagate
prodImage
£515.70
£519.45
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Product Details
Additional features
Optimized for video analysis and imaging applications
ImagePerfect firmware for continuous video recording
Sensors for rotational vibrations to ensure performance stability
Weight: 680 g, MTBF: 2,000,000 hours
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk AI 12TB (ST12000VE003)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN000)
£419.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 10TB (WD102PURP)
£424.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 8TB (HDWT380UZSVA)
£344.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 10TB (ST10000NM018G)
£426.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 12TB (MG07ACA12TE)
£427.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X X18 12TB (ST12000NM000J)
£430.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 10TB (ST10000NT001)
£408.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
£316.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 300GB (416127-B21)
£403.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£420.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£495.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£512.65
Shipping: Free
UKZEZSTORE
prodImage
£514.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel