HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)

Price History
• Hard drive with a capacity of 300 GB
• Form factor: 2.5" SFF (6.4 cm SFF)
• Interface: SAS 12Gb/s
• Data transfer rate: 1.2 GBps
• Spindle speed: 15000 rpm
• Dimensions: 75.7 mm x 118.7 mm x 15.6 mm
• Compatible with various HPE ProLiant and Nimble Storage models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP 870753-B21 HPE Enterprise - Hard drive - 300 GB - hot-swap - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 15000 rpm - with HPE SmartDrive carrier - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) 20192602
870753-H21
prodImage
£150.00
£199.00
Shipping: £49.00
with shipping: £49.00
HP 870753-B21 HPE Enterprise - Hard drive - 300 GB - hot-swap - 2.5" SFF - SAS 12Gb/s - 15000 rpm - with HPE SmartDrive carrier - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) B06XD3WMQB
870753-H21
prodImage
£195.62
£207.24
Shipping: £11.62
with shipping: £11.62
HPE 300GB 2.5" 12G SAS internal hard drive 15000 RPM 2.5" 870753-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives offer the highest level of performance and reliability for your most demanding application workloads. They deliver maximum performance without compromising reliability. specifically engineered to meet the needs of hot data. Enterprise drives help you improve server response times. power more transactions per second and accelerate data transfer (I/O) speeds. HPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are backed by over 2.4 million hours of the industry’s most rigorous testing and qualification program ensuring customer’s reliable. rugged drives. HPE integrated firmware protects data from malicious attacks that could change or destroy it. The self-describing icons on the HPE SMART Carrier takes the guess work out of a drive’s status and a “do not remove” button prevents data loss from human error.Performance and Reliability for Multiple Application EnvironmentsHPE Server Enterprise Hard Drives are ideal for transaction processing. database applications. big data analytics and high-performance computing.Broad portfolio of optimized solutions provide up to 1.8 TB of storage in a smaller footprint.Efficient drives for power and space constrained datacenters.Latest 12G SAS interface for increased performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
HP Hewlett Packard Enterprise 870753-B21 300GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K RPM SFF Hard Drive 870753B21
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 870753-B21 300GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K RPM SFF Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£255.81
Shipping: Free
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 300GB 2.5" 12G SAS 15K rpm SFF drive Ent SC 870753-B21
Do your servers need high-performance Enterprise hard drives for both your mission-critical and I/O intensive applications? HPE Server Enterprise...
prodImage
£424.81
£431.31
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard drive with a capacity of 300 GB
Form factor: 2.5" SFF (6.4 cm SFF)
Interface: SAS 12Gb/s
Data transfer rate: 1.2 GBps
Spindle speed: 15000 rpm
Dimensions: 75.7 mm x 118.7 mm x 15.6 mm
Compatible with various HPE ProLiant and Nimble Storage models

Price History

1M 3M
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

Similar Priced Products

Seagate SkyHawk 3TB (ST3000VX009)
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
£148.96
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
£148.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NT001)
£148.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital WD RE SAS 4TB (WD4000FYYZ)
£152.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0009)
£147.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£177.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB (ST4000NM0033)
£147.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
PAM-TECH
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: £49.00
Amazon US
prodImage
£195.62
Shipping: £11.62
prodImage
£211.67
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£255.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel