HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)

Manufacturer: HP
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
from £135.39to £385.654 offersManufacturer: HP
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mb2000famyv Hewlett-Packard 2Tb 2000Gb 7200Rpm 6.0Gbps Serial Attache by HP WH-MMU6-RSJT
Mb2000famyv Hewlett-Packard 2Tb 2000Gb 7200Rpm 6.0Gbps Serial Attache by HP
prodImage
£135.39
Shipping: Free
HP 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF 507616-B21B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£171.19
Shipping: Free
HPE 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) Dual Port Midline 1yr Warranty 507616-B21
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) provides a superior storage solution. With some storage requirements escalating and others becoming more complex. factors such as flexibility. performance. increased reliability. greater density. security. scalability and accessibility are more critical than ever. Today's organizations consist of different kinds of environments. Enterprise data centers must be online almost 24X7. fulfill requests from numerous users simultaneously. and allow for constant growth and expansion while in operation. Other customer environments require high capacity storage and high data availability for low I/O environments. HP's portfolio of SAS drives meets all these demands.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£227.62
Shipping: Free
HP 2TB 3.5 6G SAS 7K2
2TB3.56GSAS7K2
prodImage
£385.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)
£271.35
HP SAS Hard Drive 500GB (507610)Compare 1 Prices
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)
£64.37
HP S700 Pro 128GB (2AP97AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)
£184.40
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (507127-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)
£211.78
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (581286-B21)Compare 1 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£306.49
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)
£340.45
HP 1.2TB (872479-B21)Compare 2 Prices
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)
£284.08
HP Enterprise SAS 600GB (516828-B21)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 600GB (400-AJPH)
£135.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£134.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£114.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£137.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£138.31
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM017B)
£138.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD22PURZ)
£138.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
£147.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AJPP)
£139.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£135.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£385.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel