Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
from £147.00to £223.8515 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate BarraCuda 4 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC Laptop (ST4000DM004)
Cost-effective storage upgrade for laptop or desktop computers Store all your games, music, movies and more with up to 4TB of storage SATA 6Gb/s interface optimizes burst performance;
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 4 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC Laptop (ST4000DM004) C20B37000004TB
Cost-effective storage upgrade for laptop or desktop computers Store all your games, music, movies and more with up to 4TB of storage SATA 6Gb/s interface optimizes burst performance;
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 4TB Desktop Internal HDD, SATA III 6Gb/s, 5400RPM
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 4TB Desktop Internal HDD, SATA III 6Gb/s, 5400RPM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 4Tb 3.5" 5400Rpm 256Mb Cache Sata Iii Interna ST4000DM004
BarraCuda Cost-effective storage upgrade for laptop or desktop computers Store all your games, music, movies and more with up to 4TB of storage SATA...
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB
Versatile. Fast and DependableBarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 10 TB. the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7.200-RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty.Amazing VersatilityGet the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play. BarraCuda grows with you.3.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver!Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation. Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget. Multi-Tier Caching Technology™ for excellent hard drive performanceIntroducing the All-New BarraCuda Pro 3.5-Inch Hard Drive!The BarraCuda Pro is a creative professional’s and tech enthusiast’s dream. Equipped with 7.200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size pushes your PC to new performance heights so you can load applications and files even faster. Plus the BarraCuda Pro is backed by a best-in-class. 5-year limited warranty for your peace of mind.Introducing the All-New BarraCuda Pro 3.5-Inch Hard Drive!The BarraCuda Pro is a creative professional’s and tech enthusiast’s dream. Equipped with 7.200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size pushes your PC to new performance heights so you can load applications and files even faster. Plus the BarraCuda Pro is backed by a best-in-class. 5-year limited warranty for your peace of mind.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.Multi-Tier Caching Technology White PaperBarraCuda Pro Comes With Rescue Data Recovery PlansYour data matters. And you rely on it. Rescue Data Recovery Plans provide peace of mind for creative pros and performance PC users alike. and now they come standard on BarraCuda Pro. Whether there is a hard drive mechanical issue or something accidently happened to your drive. Seagate has got you covered. A Rescue Data Recovery Plan gives you access to experienced data recovery experts who deliver a 95% customer satisfaction rating. Purchase a BarraCuda Pro drive and you are covered for 2 years—that’s 2 years you don’t ever have to worry about the data on your hard drive.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers. Worry less with a hard drive that has your back — BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.57
Shipping: Free
Seagate 4Tb Barracuda 3.5" Hard Drive ST4000DM004 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb/5400 Rpm
Seagate 4Tb Barracuda 3.5" Hard Drive ST4000DM004 Sata 6Gb/S/256Mb/5400 Rpm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£180.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 4TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch Sata 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC Laptop (ST4000DM004)
Seagate BarraCuda 4TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch Sata 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC Laptop (ST4000DM004). Store more...
prodImage
£219.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate BarraCuda 4 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 256 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC Laptop (ST4000DM004) LX-SAKG-GN09
Cost-effective storage upgrade for laptop or desktop computers Store all your games, music, movies and more with up to 4TB of storage SATA 6Gb/s interface optimizes burst performance;
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Seri
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5" Seri, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£184.37
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 4 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s, 5,400 RPM, 256 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC (ST4000DM004)
SSD-like performance and responsiveness Massive capacity Twice the speed of standard drives for boot and load applications1 Affordability with zero compromises
prodImage
£186.63
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5"
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB 3.5", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III
Seagate Barracuda ST4000DM004 internal hard drive 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 4TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST4000DM004)
Seagate BarraCuda 4TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST4000DM004), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£206.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £206.67 / Unit
Seagate 4 TB BarraCuda 3.5 Inch 5400 RPM Internal Hard Drive (256 MB Cache, SATA 6 GB/s, Up to 190 MB/s)
Size Name: 4 TB Style Name: BarraCuda HDD Barracuda35 4TB 256MB 5.4K 3.5' SATA - Versatile anddependable, the fierce Seagate BarraCuda...
prodImage
£223.06
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST4000DM004 HD3.5" SATA3 4TB
Seagate ST4000DM004 HD3.5" SATA3 4TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£223.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£79.99
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 2 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 600GB (400-ATIN)
£147.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0099)
£165.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB (ST4000NM0033)
£147.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell 300GB (400-ATII)
£146.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hitachi Deskstar 7K3000 3TB (HDS723030ALA640)
£130.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba DT01ACA300 3TB
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 600GB (400-AOWP)
£144.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB (WD42PURZ)
£173.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EARZ)
£144.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
Texeno
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel