Seagate Exos E 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0009)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1.2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 10,000 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Exos 1.2TB 12Gb/s SAS10K 512n 128MB 2.5" C69B22ST1200MM_
ST1200MM0009
prodImage
£147.63
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB 2.5" SAS HDD - 10K RPM, 12Gb/s, 128MB, ST1200MM0009
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.2TB 2.5" SAS HDD - 10K RPM, 12Gb/s, 128MB, ST1200MM0009, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
Seagate Enterprise ST1200MM0009 internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 1
Seagate® Exos™ 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives. with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a 2.5-inch form factor. and intended for traditional data centres where density. power consumption and data integrity are paramount.The Perfect Match of High Capacity and High PerformanceThe high capacity and small 2.5-inch footprint of the Exos 10E2400 drive enables data centres to keep pace with data growth and optimise data centre real estate. Exos 10E2400 delivers up to 2.4 TB of highperformance data access for write-intensive applications. A single advanced format interface model lets you future-proof your storage infrastructure. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations. preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions. The latest 12 Gb/s SAS interface provides improved scalability.Maximise Storage Investments for the Long HaulExos 10E2400 offers Protection Information (PI) to help protect against data corruption. and Seagate PowerChoice™ technology for T10-compliant power management enables IT organisations to tailor systems for enhanced power consumption. RAID recovery is faster and safer with the help of the Seagate RAID Rebuild ® technology option.Industry-Leading Data Security FeaturesSeagate Secure™ SED and FIPS 140-2 government-grade models offer hardware-based security to help protect data-at-rest. With Instant Secure Erase. drive retirement is safe. fast and cost-effective. Seagate Secure models meet the NIST 800-88 media sanitisation specification and support the Trusted Computer Group (TCG) standard.Exos 10E300 Enterprise Hard DrivesThe industry's fastest 10K-RPM drives are also available in 300 GB capacity and are a perfect choice for entry-level boot server applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£315.33
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1200MM0009 1.2 TB 10K Enterprise
Seagate ST1200MM0009 1.2 TB 10K Enterprise, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£409.25
Shipping: Free
Seagate Enterprise ST1200MM0009 internal hard drive 1.2 TB 10000 RPM 128 MB 2.5" SAS 72583
Scale Accelerate and Secure Your Mission Critical Data - Scale capacity quickly within budget by using the industrys highest capacity hard drive (2.4 TB) for mission critical applications - A little flash goes a long way. Deliver reduced wait times and prevent applications from slowing down during peak usage. - Deploy and repurpose storage quickly and anticipate future needs with the built-in advanced format capabilities of FastFormat - Upgrade capacity and performance with drop-in upgrades to existing server and storage solutions - Prevent loss of sensitive data and help to ensure compliance with security policies while protecting data-at-rest Meet Your Data Growth Needs Building high-performance servers that can consistently and reliably manage the increasing demands of faster time-to-data is a challenge. And doing so economically can seem daunting until now! Follow leading Enterprise IT Pros by selecting the Enterprise Performance 10K HDD the only 247 HDD with the perfect combination of high capacity and cost-effective high performance. With capacities from 600 GB to 2.4 TB the 2.5-inch footprint enables IT managers to optimise data centre space while keeping pace with data growth. Delivering Consistently High Performance During Peak Demand When it comes to delivering uncompromising performance and value its tough to beat the legendary ninth-generation mission critical drive the highest 10K performer on the market. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions while speeding up revenue-producing transactions. The right amount of embedded flash allows advanced algorithms to promote hot data in order to achieve unprecedented read performance improvements. Maximise Storage Investments for the Long Haul Architecting storage infrastructure that easily adapts to rapidly changing workloads is only one part of the solution. The advanced format model can be addressed as 512 emulation or re-serviced as 4K native when your systems are ready a true lifesaver in maximising your investment and responding quickly to the changing needs of your data centre. Plus Seagate Secure encryption technology helps prevent sensitive data from being leaked or corrupted while helping to ensure compliance with security policies.1 Implementing Instant Secure Erase (ISE) allows you to quickly remove all data from the drive for repurposing or drive disposal. Features like PowerChoice and RAID Rebuild enable IT organisations to tailor efficiencies to their specific needs.
prodImage
£414.03
Shipping: Free
Seagate 1.2TB 512n 2.5" SAS 12Gb/s 10000 rpm ST1200MM0009
Seagateâ Exosâ" 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives, with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a...
prodImage
£644.23
£650.73
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1.2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:10,000 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB (ST4000NM0033)
£147.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital VelociRaptor 1TB (WD1000DHTZ)
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 1TB (GE262AA)
£136.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 2TB (WD22PURZ)
£146.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
£148.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
£159.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 4TB (ST4000DM004)
£148.96
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Enterprise SAS 300GB (516814-B21)
£145.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NT001)
£148.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 3TB (ST3000VX009)
£150.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 1.2TB (ST1200MM0009)
PCBOOST
prodImage
£147.63
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
prodImage
£315.33
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£409.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel