Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
from £159.95to £264.915 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard drive with a capacity of 600 GB
• 2.5" SFF form factor
• SAS 12Gb/s interface
• Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
• Cache size of 128 MB
• Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
• Dimensions: Width 70.1 mm, Depth 100.45 mm, Height 15 mm
• Weight: 222 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 658537-001 Seagate ST600MM0009 600GB 10K SAS 2.5 Inch Hard Disk Drive HDD NEW
HP 658537-001 Seagate ST600MM0009 600GB 10K SAS 2.5 Inch Hard Disk Drive HDD NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
HP Enterprise ST600MM0009 600GB 10K 12G SAS 2.5" 876938 Hard Disk Drive
HP Enterprise ST600MM0009 600GB 10K 12G SAS 2.5" 876938 Hard Disk Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£190.00
£199.85
Shipping: £9.85
with shipping: £9.85
Seagate Enterprise ST600MM0009 internal hard drive 600 GB 10000 RPM 12
Seagate® Exos™ 10E2400 enterprise hard drives are the industry's fastest 10KRPM drives. with capacities up to 2.4 TB in a 2.5-inch form factor. and intended for traditional data centres where density. power consumption and data integrity are paramount.The Perfect Match of High Capacity and High PerformanceThe high capacity and small 2.5-inch footprint of the Exos 10E2400 drive enables data centres to keep pace with data growth and optimise data centre real estate. Exos 10E2400 delivers up to 2.4 TB of highperformance data access for write-intensive applications. A single advanced format interface model lets you future-proof your storage infrastructure. The Seagate Enhanced Caching feature accelerates read and write I/O operations. preventing applications from slowing down under peak usage conditions. The latest 12 Gb/s SAS interface provides improved scalability.Maximise Storage Investments for the Long HaulExos 10E2400 offers Protection Information (PI) to help protect against data corruption. and Seagate PowerChoice™ technology for T10-compliant power management enables IT organisations to tailor systems for enhanced power consumption. RAID recovery is faster and safer with the help of the Seagate RAID Rebuild ® technology option.Industry-Leading Data Security FeaturesSeagate Secure™ SED and FIPS 140-2 government-grade models offer hardware-based security to help protect data-at-rest. With Instant Secure Erase. drive retirement is safe. fast and cost-effective. Seagate Secure models meet the NIST 800-88 media sanitisation specification and support the Trusted Computer Group (TCG) standard.Exos 10E300 Enterprise Hard DrivesThe industry's fastest 10K-RPM drives are also available in 300 GB capacity and are a perfect choice for entry-level boot server applications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.70
Shipping: Free
2,5" SEAGATE EXOS 10E2400 600GB HDD 512N 10000rpm 128MB cache SAS 12Gb/s 6,4cm 2,5Zoll BLK
2,5"SEAGATEEXOS10E2400600GBHDD512N10000rpm128MBcacheSAS12Gb/s6,4cm2,5ZollBLK
prodImage
£264.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate ST600MM0009 EXOS 10E2400 600GB HDD 512N
Seagate ST600MM0009 EXOS 10E2400 600GB HDD 512N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£253.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard drive with a capacity of 600 GB
2.5" SFF form factor
SAS 12Gb/s interface
Data transfer rate of 1.2 GBps
Cache size of 128 MB
Spindle speed of 10,000 rpm
Dimensions: Width 70.1 mm, Depth 100.45 mm, Height 15 mm
Weight: 222 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 12 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Plus 4TB (WD40EFZX)
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 3TB (WD30PURZ)
£162.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£142.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZRZ)
£155.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0099)
£165.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-ATJL)
£165.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM001B)
£166.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 2TB (ST2000VX017)
£125.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0009)
4laptoppart
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
enext4u
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: £9.85
prodImage
£239.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£264.91
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel