Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
from £281.71to £309.372 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Internal hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
• Connection via SAS 12Gb/s
• Operating speed of 7200 RPM
• Buffer size of 256 MB
• 3.5-inch form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Exos 7E10 2TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch 4Kn SAS 12GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache and 2M MTBF for Enterprise, Data Centre (ST2000NM005B)
COST-EFFECTIVE RELIABILITY: With support for up to 10 TB per drive, Exos 7E10 offers bulk data storage for data centre infrastructures that require highly reliable enterprise hard drives. ROBUST 24×7 PERFORMANCE: Exos 7E10 drives are backed by a 2-million-hour MTBF rating and support workloads of 550 TB per year. State-of-the-art cache, on-the-fly error-correction algorithms, and rotational vibration design helps ensure consistent performance in replicated and RAID multi-drive systems. EASY INTEGRATION, OPTIMAL TCO: Meet storage workload requirements in the most efficient and cost-effective data centre footprint on the market today. Exos 7E10 delivers easy integration into bulk storage systems with 12GB/s SAS and SATA 6GB/s interface options. ADVANCED SECURITY FEATURES: Exos 7E10 prevents unauthorised drive access and safeguards stored data. Seagate Secure drives simplify drive repurposing and disposal, help protect data-at-rest, and comply with corporate and government data security mandates. TRUSTED EXPERTISE: With over 350 million enterprise-class drives shipped since 2002 and our 5-year limited warranty, Seagate is a trusted leader in data storage solutions.
prodImage
£281.71
Shipping: Free
Seagate Exos 7E10 2TB Internal Hard Drive - 3.5 Inches 512e/4KN SAS 12Gbps 7200RPM 256MB Cache 2M MTBF for Business and Data Center (ST2000NM018B) ST4000NM001B
Specifically designed for corporate applications and loads the Seagate Exos 7E10 Enterprise Hard Drives allow you to store up to 10TB of data with...
prodImage
£309.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Internal hard drive with a capacity of 2 TB
Connection via SAS 12Gb/s
Operating speed of 7200 RPM
Buffer size of 256 MB
3.5-inch form factor
Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks
Compatible with HDD, SSD, and NAS
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Similar Priced Products

HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 450GB (454232-B21)
£284.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Iomega Hot-Swap Drive 250GB (33191)
£279.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
£216.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell 4TB (400-ATKN)
£278.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 72GB (418371-B21)
£286.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 8TB (HDWT380UZSVA)
£344.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM017B)
£289.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 10TB (WD100EFGX)
£303.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 8TB (ST8000VX010)
£270.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 2TB (ST2000NM018B)
CyberStorm UK ✅
prodImage
£281.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel