Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Hard drive with a capacity of 6 TB
• Internal model with 3.5 inch (8.9 cm)
• SATA 6Gb/s interface
• 256 MB buffer size
• Includes 3 years Seagate Rescue data recovery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate SkyHawk ST6000VX009 internal hard drive 6 TB 256 MB 3.5"
SkyHawk™ leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.ImagePerfect™ firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 24×7 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.SkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention. intervention. and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild™. which provides 3× faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.Unparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan. helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.RV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems. giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.ATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth. uninterrupted footage.1 M hours MTBF. 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.Lower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions. which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements. increasing field reliability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£190.77
Shipping: Free
SCOSCHE Seagate HDD Skyhawk 3,5 PH-7T07-1BM5
COMPUTER_COMPONENT Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk, 6 TB, Surveillance Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch ST6000VX009
Seagate SkyHawk, 6 TB, Surveillance Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / Unit
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB 3.5" 5400 RPM 256MB Cache Surveillance Hard Drive ST6000VX009
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB 3.5" 5400 Uninterrupted Surveillance Data Storage Built for 24/7 video monitoring storage, the Seagate SkyHawk 6TB offers high-performance security-focused storage. Its AI-optimised surveillance HDD ensures seamless recording, preventing dropped frames and enhancing reliability for CCTV and security applications. Surveillance-Optimised Hard Drive 6TB High-Capacity Security HDD 256MB Cache & 5400 RPM AI-Enhanced Video Analytics Support Powerful Surveillance Storage Solution The Seagate SkyHawk 6TB is engineered for reliable video recording performance in demanding surveillance environments. With AI-driven workload support, it minimises dropped frames while enabling smooth 24/7 operation. Its surveillance-optimised hard drive technology ensures long-term durability, efficient storage management, enhanced video analytics, and secure, uninterrupted security footage recording for home and business surveillance systems. Great for Home Security Enthusiasts Ideal for personal CCTV setups requiring high-capacity security HDD for extended video retention. Business Owners Perfect for managing multi-camera surveillance, ensuring reliable video recording performance. Security Professionals Provides AI-optimised surveillance HDD for continuous monitoring and efficient storage usage. IT Administrators Ensures smooth operation in enterprise security environments with enhanced video analytics capabilities. More Features You'll Love Massive Storage Capacity With 6TB of high-capacity security HDD space, the Seagate SkyHawk 6TB lets you store weeks of continuous footage without the need for frequent deletions or overwrites. Efficient Read and Write Speeds A 5400 RPM speed and 256MB cache ensure smooth data flow, preventing dropped frames and guaranteeing reliable video recording performance for mission-critical footage. Durability and Reliability Designed for 24/7 video monitoring storage, the Seagate SkyHawk 6TB boasts AI-optimised surveillance HDD firmware that reduces wear, increases longevity, and supports up to 600,000 start/stop cycles.
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk ST6000VX009. HDD capacity: 6 TB Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 339750
SkyHawk leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.N/AN/AImagePerfect firmware is designed to ensure seamless video footage capture in 247 surveillance workloads1 that record video from 64 HD cameras.N/AN/ASkyHawk Health Management actively helps protect your surveillance storage by focusing on prevention intervention and recovery options.2 Included is RAID RapidRebuild which provides 3 faster volume rebuilds over traditional RAID rebuilds.N/AN/AUnparalleled data protection with included 3-year Rescue Data Recovery Services plan helping protect important video data with Seagate's in-house data recovery services.N/AN/ARV sensors built in allow drives to maintain performance in multi-bay systems giving customers the flexibility to scale their systems when more storage is needed.N/AN/AATA streaming support enables recordings from up to 64 HD cameras for smooth uninterrupted footage.N/AN/A1 M hours MTBF 3-year limited warranty represents an improved total cost of ownership (TCO) with reduced maintenance costs.N/AN/ALower power consumption means a reduction in heat emissions which improves reliability in surveillance solutions. Tarnish-resistant components help protect drive from environmental elements increasing field reliability
prodImage
£263.45
Shipping: Free
Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance 6TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST6000VX009)
Seagate SkyHawk Surveillance 6TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST6000VX009), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£298.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £290.57 / Unit
Seagate 6TB 256MB 3.5" SATA 6 Gb/s CMR Health Management Included ST6000VX009
SkyHawkâ" leverages Seagate's extensive experience in designing drives purpose-built for surveillance applications.
prodImage
£453.91
£460.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Seagate ST6000VX009 Skyhawk 3.5" 6000 Gb Serial
Seagate ST6000VX009 Skyhawk 3.5" 6000 Gb Serial, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£325.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hard drive with a capacity of 6 TB
Internal model with 3.5 inch (8.9 cm)
SATA 6Gb/s interface
256 MB buffer size
Includes 3 years Seagate Rescue data recovery
Suitable for computers, tablets & network
Rotational speed of 5400 RPM
RV CMR technology
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£94.38
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology HAT3300 4TB (HAT3300-4T)
£190.43
Compare Prices
12 offers
Western Digital WD Black 4TB (WD4003FZEX)
£192.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM001B)
£197.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell HDD 6TB (PRNR6)
£192.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 2TB (WD2002FFSX)
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 900GB SAS (7XB7A00026)
£194.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 6TB (WD64PURZ)
£194.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 2TB (507616-B21)
£148.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Plus 3TB (WD30EFPX)
£194.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 6TB (ST6000VX009)
prodImage
£190.77
Shipping: Free
thetechproltd
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / Unit
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel